Company data from Slovak public registers

JEEPcentrum s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47343338・Okružná 3239, 90001 Modra・Founded 2013

Terminated since Thursday, June 2, 2016

Turnover 2014

5,142 €

Company ID
47343338
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
JEEPcentrum s.r.o.Okružná 3239 90001 Modra
Established
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/111493/B
Dissolution date
Thursday, June 2, 2016

Profit 2014

377 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

2,705 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,255 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

-20.3 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

8.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

377 €20142014377 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,142 €201420145,142 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

7.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

7.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

13.9 %

Return on assets

ROE

11.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

7.9 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

8.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

377 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,142 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods5,142 €
Value added448 €
Operating revenue5,142 €
Profit after tax377 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets2,705 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,255 €
  • Liabilities−550 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets2,705 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets2,705 €
Inventory2,532 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts173 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities2,705 €
Equity3,255 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years−2,122 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax377 €
Liabilities−550 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities−550 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Opracovanie kovu jednoduchým spôsobomValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Oprava a údržba potrieb pre domácnosť, športových potrieb a výrobkov jemnej mechanikyValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľMonday, March 14, 2016 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016

    Address Záhradnícka 63, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, July 27, 2013 – Monday, March 21, 2016

    Address Belá 247, 03811 Belá-Dulice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, July 27, 2013 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016

    Address Belá 247, 03811 Belá-Dulice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Okružná 3239, 90001 Modra, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 22, 2016 – Wednesday, June 1, 2016
    • Belá 412, 03811 Belá-Dulice, Slovenská republikaSaturday, July 27, 2013 – Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Thursday, June 2, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, June 2, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 35899450from Thursday, June 2, 2016

    Okružná 3239, Modra, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/111493/B
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, June 2, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 2.6.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Thursday, June 2, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 20.5.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
JEEPcentrum s.r.o.

Registered office

JEEPcentrum s.r.o.

Okružná 3239, 90001 Modra

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.