Company data from Slovak public registers

LuIv, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47393327・Tŕnie 123, 962 34 Tŕnie・Founded 2013

Terminated since Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Turnover 2014

2,200 €

Company ID
47393327
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LuIv, s.r.o.Tŕnie 123 962 34 Tŕnie
Established
Friday, September 6, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/24826/S
Dissolution date
Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Profit 2014

1,612 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,926 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,446 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,612 €201420141,612 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,200 €201420142,200 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2014Total tax · 2014480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

73.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

73.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

23.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

25.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

274.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,092 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,200 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods2,200 €
Value added2,200 €
Operating revenue2,200 €
Profit after tax1,612 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,926 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,446 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets6,926 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,926 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,926 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities6,926 €
Equity6,446 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−166 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,612 €
Liabilities480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • marketingové a reklamné službyValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • skladovanieValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015
  • vykonávanie mimoškolskej vzdelávacej činnostiValid Friday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľFriday, September 6, 2013 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015

    Address Tŕnie 123, 96234 Tŕnie, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • Ekobauernhof a. s.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, January 27, 2015 – Tuesday, February 17, 2015

    Address Dukelských hrdinov 22, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • SMORITINO TRADING LIMITEDEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, December 31, 2013 – Monday, January 26, 2015

    Address Falirou Pallouriotissa 9A, 1046 Nikózia, Cyperská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, September 6, 2013 – Monday, December 30, 2013

    Address Tŕnie 123, 96234 Tŕnie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Wednesday, February 18, 2015
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 46213511from Wednesday, February 18, 2015

    Dukelských hrdinov 22, Zvolen, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/24826/S
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, February 18, 2015Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 18.02.2015 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Wednesday, February 18, 2015Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 30.01.2015 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím jediného spoločníka o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti podľa § 68 ods. 3 písm. b) Obchodného zákonníka.
LuIv, s.r.o.

Registered office

LuIv, s.r.o.

Tŕnie 123, 962 34 Tŕnie

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.