Company data from Slovak public registers

Callahan s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47402423・Tržničné námestie 4810, 945 01 Komárno・Founded 2013

Terminated since Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Turnover 2016

0 €

Company ID
47402423
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Callahan s.r.o.Tržničné námestie 4810 945 01 Komárno
Established
Wednesday, September 18, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/35127/N
Dissolution date
Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Profit 2016

−1,080 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,000 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,920 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

21.6 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1,080 €20162016−1,080 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

0 €201620160 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,080 €2016Total tax · 20161,080 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-21.6 %

Return on assets

ROE

-27.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

4.63

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

4.63

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

4.63

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

4.63

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

0 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods0 €
Value added0 €
Operating revenue0 €
Profit after tax−1,080 €
Income tax1,080 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,000 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,920 €
  • Liabilities1,080 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,000 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,000 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,000 €
Equity3,920 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,080 €
Liabilities1,080 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,080 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount150 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

17 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • faktoring a forfaitingValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • finančný leasingValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • podnikanie v oblasti nakladania s iným ako nebezpečným odpadomValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľWednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Új sor 35, 9025 Györ, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Lakatos utca 2, 9025 Györ, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Új sor 35, 9025 Györ, Maďarsko

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Callahan Trading and Holding Ltd.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, September 18, 2013 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Crystal Offices, OT Center, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Tržničné námestie 4810, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaThursday, July 26, 2018 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
    • Topoľová 2/11, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaWednesday, September 18, 2013 – Wednesday, July 25, 2018
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, January 18, 2023
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, February 17, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/35127/N
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, January 18, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 18.1.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, January 18, 2023Uznesením Okresného súdu Nitra, č. k. 23CbR/35/2021-27 zo dňa 24.11.2022, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 24.11.2022, bolo rozhodnuté o výmaze obchodnej spoločnosti Callahan s.r.o., so sídlom Tržničné námestie 4810, 945 01 Komárno, IČO: 47402423, zapísanej v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Nitra, oddiel: Sro, vložka č. 35127/N, bez likvidácie.
  • Thursday, February 17, 2022Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 11.1.2022 Právny dôvod zrušenia: § 68b ods. 1 písm. e) Obchodného zákonníka
  • Thursday, February 17, 2022Uznesením Okresného súdu Nitra č. k. 23CbR/35/2021-15 zo dňa 06.12.2021, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 11.01.2022, súd rozhodol o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti Callahan s.r.o., so sídlom: Tržničné námestie 4810, 945 01 Komárno, IČO: 47 402 423.
  • Friday, July 23, 2021Na Okresnom súde Nitra pod sp. zn. 23CbR/35/2021 začalo dňa 21.03.2021 konanie o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti: Callahan s.r.o., IČO: 47 402 423.
Callahan s.r.o.

Registered office

Callahan s.r.o.

Tržničné námestie 4810, 945 01 Komárno

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.