Company data from Slovak public registers

SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47450673・Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava・Founded 2013

Active

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
47450673
Tax ID
2023894059
VAT ID
—
Registered office
SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.Karpatské námestie 10 831 06 Bratislava
Established
Friday, October 4, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/92539/B

Profit 2015

−579 €

−134 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9,588 €

−5.7 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

9,108 €

−6.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.0 %

+0.3 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−134 %
1,687 €−579 €2014201520141,687 €2015−579 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,225 €0 €2014201520142,225 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014480 €Total tax · 2015480 €Current tax · 2014480 €Current tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-6.0 %

−23 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-6.4 %

−24 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−414 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−99 €

−105 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-484.8 %

−507 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

19.98

−4.8 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

19.98

−0.4 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

19.98

−5.7 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,225 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,225 €0 €
Value added2,167 €−99 €
Operating revenue2,225 €0 €
Profit after tax1,687 €−579 €
Income tax480 €480 €
Current income tax480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,588 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity9,108 €
  • Liabilities480 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets10 K €9,588 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets10 K €9,588 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables445 €0 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €
Financial accounts9,623 €9,588 €
Accruals and deferrals99 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities10 K €9,588 €
Equity9,687 €9,108 €
Share capital8,000 €8,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €84 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,603 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,687 €−579 €
Liabilities480 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities480 €480 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

36 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • chov vybraných druhov zvieratValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • finančný leasingValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • fotografické službyValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • kuriérske službyValid from Friday, October 4, 2013
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, October 4, 2013

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, July 29, 2014

    Address Vajnorská 38, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, October 4, 2013 – Thursday, August 21, 2014

    Address Mlynarovičova 24, 85103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 22, 2014

    Address Vajnorská 38, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution8,000 EUR
  • DELZIA s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, October 4, 2013 – Thursday, August 21, 2014

    Address Karpatské námestie 10, 83106 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution8,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.from Friday, August 22, 2014
    • Potion s.r.o.Friday, October 4, 2013 – Thursday, August 21, 2014

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/92539/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, September 12, 2025Dňa 28.08.2025 sa začalo konanie o zrušení spoločnosti pred Mestským súdom Bratislava III, č. k. 25CbR/208/2025.
  • Friday, August 22, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 29.07.2014. Zmena obchodného mena z pôvodného Potion s. r. o. na nové SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.
  • Friday, October 4, 2013Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 16.09.2013 v súlade s ust. §§ 57 ods. 3, 105 – 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.

Registered office

SPORT - BROTHERS, s. r. o.

Karpatské námestie 10, 831 06 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.