Company data from Slovak public registers

Galeo Trade s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47502789・Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2013

Terminated since Friday, April 14, 2023

Turnover 2015

45 K €

+1,264 %
Company ID
47502789
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Galeo Trade s.r.o.Karpatské námestie 10A 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Saturday, October 26, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/136783/B
Dissolution date
Friday, April 14, 2023

Profit 2015

1,725 €

+328 %Net profit after tax

Assets

6,420 €

+31 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,940 €

+41 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

7.5 %

−6.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

12.6 %

+3.4 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+328 %
−758 €1,725 €201420152014−758 €20151,725 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+1,264 %
3,316 €45 K €2014201520143,316 €201545 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €480 €20142015Total tax · 2014480 €Total tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.8 %

+27 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.8 %

+27 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

26.9 %

+42 pp

Return on assets

ROE

29.0 %

+47 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

4.0 %

+23 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

12.6 %

+3.4 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,205 €

+893 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.8 %

+194 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,316 €201445 K €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods3,316 €45 K €
Value added305 €5,693 €
Operating revenue3,316 €45 K €
Profit after tax−758 €1,725 €
Income tax480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,420 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,940 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets4,910 €6,420 €
Non-current assets752 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment752 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets4,158 €6,420 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables25 €1,548 €
Financial accounts4,133 €4,872 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities4,910 €6,420 €
Equity4,215 €5,940 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−27 €−785 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−758 €1,725 €
Liabilities695 €480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities695 €480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Počítačové službyValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Thursday, April 13, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľThursday, July 25, 2019 – Thursday, April 13, 2023

    Address Kossuth utca 24, 3817 Gagybátor, Maďarsko

  • KonateľTuesday, February 12, 2019 – Thursday, September 12, 2019

    Address Debreceni Márton Tér 4/6, 3518 Miskolc, Maďarsko

  • KonateľMonday, May 16, 2016 – Wednesday, March 20, 2019

    Address Rózsa út 6, 3700 Kazincbarcika, Maďarsko

  • KonateľSaturday, October 26, 2013 – Monday, July 4, 2016

    Address Janík 33, 04405 Janík, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, September 13, 2019 – Thursday, April 13, 2023

    Address Kossuth utca 24, 3817 Gagybátor, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 21, 2019 – Thursday, September 12, 2019

    Address Debreceni Márton Tér 4/6, 3518 Miskolc, Maďarsko

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, October 26, 2013 – Wednesday, March 20, 2019

    Address Janík 33, 04405 Janík, Slovenská republika

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 21, 2019 – Thursday, April 13, 2023
    • Bartalosova 7, 04501 Moldava nad Bodvou, Slovenská republikaTuesday, July 5, 2016 – Wednesday, March 20, 2019
    • Janík 33, 04405 Janík, Slovenská republikaSaturday, October 26, 2013 – Monday, July 4, 2016
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, April 14, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, April 14, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/136783/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Friday, April 14, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 14.4.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, April 14, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 18.12.2020 Právny dôvod zrušenia: V zmysle § 61n ods. 6 Exekučného poriadku v znení neskorších predpisov.
Galeo Trade s.r.o.

Registered office

Galeo Trade s.r.o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.