Company data from Slovak public registers

Medico s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47521287・Hviezdoslavovo námestie 7, 811 02 Bratislava・Founded 2013

Active

Turnover 2019

2.31 M €

−83 %
Company ID
47521287
Tax ID
2023960015
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Medico s. r. o.Hviezdoslavovo námestie 7 811 02 Bratislava
Established
Saturday, November 16, 2013
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/94313/B

Profit 2019

12 K €

−1.3 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9.24 M €

−5.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−1.44 M €

−17,441 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

115.6 %

+16 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-2.4 %

−2.6 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−1.3 %
−1,916 €−25 K €12 K €12 K €20152016201820192015−1,916 €2016−25 K €201812 K €201912 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−83 %
9,760 €138 K €13.36 M €2.31 M €201520162018201920159,760 €2016138 K €201813.36 M €20192.31 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,084 €960 €1,922 €3,096 €2015201620182019Total tax · 20151,084 €Total tax · 2016960 €Total tax · 20181,922 €Total tax · 20193,096 €Current tax · 20181,922 €Current tax · 20193,096 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.5 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.5 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

0.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

-0.8 %

+143 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.5 %

+0.4 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-2.4 %

−2.6 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

15 K €

+7.4 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.0 %

+7.0 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,760 €2015138 K €201613.36 M €20182.31 M €2019

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2015201620182019
Sales of products, services and goods9,760 €138 K €13.36 M €2.31 M €
Value added4,980 €−24 K €24 K €−55 K €
Operating revenue9,760 €138 K €13.36 M €2.31 M €
Profit after tax−1,916 €−25 K €12 K €12 K €
Income tax1,084 €960 €1,922 €3,096 €
Current income tax——1,922 €3,096 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2015201620182019
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9.24 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−1.44 M €
  • Liabilities10.68 M €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2015201620182019
Total assets5,837 €560 K €9.73 M €9.24 M €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,837 €560 K €9.73 M €9.24 M €
Inventory0 €191 K €2.09 M €1.7 M €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables5,800 €363 K €7.62 M €7.52 M €
Current financial assets——0 €0 €
Financial accounts37 €6,925 €24 K €17 K €
Accruals and deferrals——0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2015201620182019
Total equity and liabilities5,837 €560 K €9.73 M €9.24 M €
Equity4,753 €−20 K €−8,231 €−1.44 M €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components——0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years1,669 €0 €−25 K €−25 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−1,916 €−25 K €12 K €−1.42 M €
Liabilities1,084 €580 K €9.74 M €10.68 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,084 €580 K €9.74 M €10.67 M €
Short-term financial assistance——0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €4,486 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals——0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Poskytovanie služieb v poľnohospodárstve a záhradníctveValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid from Saturday, June 11, 2016
  • Administratívne službyValid from Saturday, November 16, 2013
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, November 16, 2013
  • Počítačové službyValid from Saturday, November 16, 2013
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, November 16, 2013

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, February 20, 2018

    Address Deda 449B, 547 205 Deda, Rumunsko

  • KonateľFriday, June 10, 2016 – Monday, February 26, 2018

    Address Zsöllehati utca 5/B, 8313 Balatongyörök, Maďarsko

  • KonateľSunday, November 1, 2015 – Friday, June 10, 2016

    Address Saratovská 6/E, 84102 Bratislava - mestská časť Dúbravka, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, November 16, 2013 – Wednesday, November 4, 2015

    Address Konventná 8, 81103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, February 27, 2018

    Address Deda 449B, 547 205 Deda, Rumunsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, June 11, 2016 – Monday, February 26, 2018

    Address Zsöllehati utca 5/B, 8313 Balatongyörök, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Emineo Partners - consultancy services, s. r. o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, November 5, 2015 – Friday, June 10, 2016

    Address Hviezdoslavovo nám. 7, 81102 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 16, 2013 – Wednesday, November 4, 2015

    Address Konventná 8, 81103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/94313/B
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, June 11, 2016Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 24.05.2016 a 03.06.2016.
  • Saturday, November 16, 2013Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 24.10.2013 v zmysle §§ 105 - 153 Zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
Medico s. r. o.

Registered office

Medico s. r. o.

Hviezdoslavovo námestie 7, 811 02 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.