Company data from Slovak public registers

acsem NM03, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47566825・Lesnícka 7, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom・Founded 2014

Terminated since Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Turnover 2016

17 K €

+9.1 %
Company ID
47566825
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
acsem NM03, s. r. o.Lesnícka 7 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Established
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/30217/R
Dissolution date
Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Profit 2016

396 €

−75 %Net profit after tax

Assets

7,609 €

−11 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,035 €

+6.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

7.5 %

−15 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

12.7 %

−12 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−75 %
83 €1,556 €396 €201420152016201483 €20151,556 €2016396 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+9.1 %
4,820 €15 K €17 K €20142015201620144,820 €201515 K €201617 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

24 €480 €480 €201420152016Total tax · 201424 €Total tax · 2015480 €Total tax · 2016480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.4 %

−7.7 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

2.4 %

−7.7 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

5.2 %

−13 pp

Return on assets

ROE

5.6 %

−18 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

2.4 %

−8.8 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

12.7 %

−12 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

876 €

−57 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

54.8 %

+31 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,820 €201415 K €201517 K €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods4,820 €15 K €17 K €
Value added107 €3,750 €2,134 €
Operating revenue4,820 €15 K €17 K €
Profit after tax83 €1,556 €396 €
Income tax24 €480 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs0 €1,714 €1,258 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,609 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,035 €
  • Liabilities574 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets5,590 €8,583 €7,609 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,590 €8,583 €7,609 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €7,896 €6,741 €
Financial accounts5,590 €687 €868 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities5,590 €8,583 €7,609 €
Equity5,083 €6,639 €7,035 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €83 €1,639 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax83 €1,556 €396 €
Liabilities507 €1,944 €574 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities507 €1,944 €574 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

3 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid Thursday, February 27, 2014 – Tuesday, October 10, 2017
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Thursday, February 27, 2014 – Tuesday, October 10, 2017
  • vedenie účtovníctvaValid Thursday, February 27, 2014 – Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľThursday, February 27, 2014 – Tuesday, October 10, 2017

    Address Alžbety Gwerkovej 1534/12, 85104 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • acsem, s. r. o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, February 27, 2014 – Tuesday, October 10, 2017

    Address Alžbety Gwerkovej 22, 85104 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Wednesday, October 11, 2017
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 35947039from Wednesday, October 11, 2017

    Za stanicou 10, Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/30217/R
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, October 11, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 11.10.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Wednesday, October 11, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 6.7.2017 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie rozdelením
acsem NM03, s. r. o.

Registered office

acsem NM03, s. r. o.

Lesnícka 7, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.