Company data from Slovak public registers

ZELDOM s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47629096・Šmidkého 26, 06601 Humenné・Founded 2014

Active

Turnover 2015

2,500 €

−22 %
Company ID
47629096
Tax ID
2024075636
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ZELDOM s.r.o.Šmidkého 26 06601 Humenné
Established
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/30091/P

Profit 2015

1,767 €

−28 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9,731 €

+19 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

9,223 €

+24 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.2 %

−3.5 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

94.7 %

−5.3 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−28 %
2,456 €1,767 €2014201520142,456 €20151,767 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−22 %
3,200 €2,500 €2014201520143,200 €20152,500 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

693 €508 €20142015Total tax · 2014693 €Total tax · 2015508 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

70.7 %

−6.1 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

70.7 %

−6.1 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

18.2 %

−12 pp

Return on assets

ROE

19.2 %

−14 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

241.1 %

−89 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

94.7 %

−5.3 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,275 €

−28 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.3 %

+0.3 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,200 €20142,500 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods3,200 €2,500 €
Value added3,200 €2,367 €
Operating revenue3,200 €2,500 €
Profit after tax2,456 €1,767 €
Income tax693 €508 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,731 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity9,223 €
  • Liabilities508 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets8,170 €9,731 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets8,170 €9,731 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts8,170 €9,731 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities8,170 €9,731 €
Equity7,456 €9,223 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €2,456 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,456 €1,767 €
Liabilities714 €508 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities693 €508 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans21 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

18 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Informatívne testovanie, meranie, analýzy a kontrolyValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014
  • Služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 1
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, February 11, 2014

    Address Čečehov 99, 07211 Čečehov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, February 11, 2014

    Address Čečehov 99, 07211 Čečehov, Slovenská republika

    Share49 %Contribution2,450 EUR
  • Euro Advisor, s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, February 11, 2014

    Address Alžbetina 3, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share51 %Contribution2,550 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/30091/P
Main activity
Inžinierske činnosti a súvisiace technické poradenstvo
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
ZELDOM s.r.o.

Registered office

ZELDOM s.r.o.

Šmidkého 26, 06601 Humenné

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.