Company data from Slovak public registers

Alucompany s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47684771・Svätovavrinecká 13920/10, 831 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto・Founded 2014

Active

Turnover 2015

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
47684771
Tax ID
2024065230
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Alucompany s.r.o.Svätovavrinecká 13920/10 831 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto
Established
Tuesday, March 25, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/110958/B

Profit 2015

0 €

+100 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9,210 €

+317 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,942 €

+662 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

35.5 %

−112 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+100 %
−6,058 €0 €201420152014−6,058 €20150 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
2,449 €0 €2014201520142,449 €20150 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €20142015Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 20150 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

0.0 %

+274 pp

Return on assets

ROE

0.0 %

−573 pp

Return on equity

Earnings before tax

0 €

+100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

2.82

+317 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

2.18

+6,195 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

2.18

+6,195 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

2.82

+317 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Cash to assets

77.2 %

+72 pp

Financial accounts / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,449 €20140 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods2,449 €0 €
Value added−5,717 €0 €
Operating revenue2,449 €0 €
Profit after tax−6,058 €0 €
Income tax0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs287 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,210 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,942 €
  • Liabilities3,268 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets2,210 €9,210 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets2,210 €9,210 €
Inventory2,097 €2,097 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts113 €7,113 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities2,210 €9,210 €
Equity−1,058 €5,942 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−6,058 €0 €
Liabilities3,268 €3,268 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities3,268 €3,268 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Podnikanie v oblasti nakladania s iným ako nebezbečným odpadomValid from Thursday, March 24, 2016
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Vykonávanie mimoškolskej vzdelávacej činnostiValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014
  • Výroba bižutérie a suvenírovValid from Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľWednesday, February 17, 2016 – Thursday, May 9, 2024

    Address Tulská 3274/36, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, December 22, 2015 – Wednesday, March 23, 2016

    Address Hlavná 20/54, 91701 Trnava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 25, 2014 – Monday, February 15, 2016

    Address Drážovce 8, 96268 Hontianske Tesáre, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 5
  • Bankruptcy Advisory, s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 10, 2024

    Address Zbraslavská 12/11, 15900 Praha, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Recovery, s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, May 10, 2024

    Address Zbraslavská 12/11, 15900 Praha, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 24, 2016 – Thursday, May 9, 2024

    Address Tulská 3274/36, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Oakland Fin Cap LLCEnded
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, February 16, 2016 – Wednesday, March 23, 2016

    Address 1942 Broadway Street STE 314C, 80302 Boulder, Colorado, Spojené štáty americké

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 25, 2014 – Monday, February 15, 2016

    Address Drážovce 8, 96268 Hontianske Tesáre, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Alucompany s.r.o.from Thursday, March 24, 2016
    • Take it s.r.o.Tuesday, March 25, 2014 – Wednesday, March 23, 2016
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Svätovavrinecká 13920/10, 83101 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, May 10, 2024
    • Bajkalská 9/B, 83104 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 24, 2016 – Thursday, May 9, 2024
    • Drážovce 9, 96268 Drážovce, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 25, 2014 – Wednesday, March 23, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/110958/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
Alucompany s.r.o.

Registered office

Alucompany s.r.o.

Svätovavrinecká 13920/10, 831 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.