Company data from Slovak public registers

MEDIAVENT, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47701048・Seberíniho 1, 82103 Bratislava・Founded 2014

Terminated since Tuesday, June 7, 2022

Turnover 2014

5,080 €

Company ID
47701048
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MEDIAVENT, s.r.o.Seberíniho 1 82103 Bratislava
Established
Tuesday, March 4, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/105378/B
Dissolution date
Tuesday, June 7, 2022

Profit 2014

905 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,160 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,905 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.1 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

22.8 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

905 €20142014905 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,080 €201420145,080 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

255 €2014Total tax · 2014255 €Current tax · 2014255 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

17.8 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

17.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

14.7 %

Return on assets

ROE

15.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

21.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

22.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,160 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,080 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods5,080 €
Value added1,160 €
Operating revenue5,080 €
Profit after tax905 €
Income tax255 €
Current income tax255 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,160 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,905 €
  • Liabilities255 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets6,160 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,160 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts6,160 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities6,160 €
Equity5,905 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax905 €
Liabilities255 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities255 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Diskotekárska činnosťValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Fotografické službyValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Friday, May 26, 2017
  • Počítačové službyValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 6, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 5
  • KonateľWednesday, September 23, 2015 – Monday, June 6, 2022

    Address Náměstí Svobody 2/2, 41501 Teplice, Česká republika

  • KonateľTuesday, June 16, 2015 – Monday, October 26, 2015

    Address Hlavná ulica 409, 93021 Jahodná, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, June 16, 2015 – Monday, October 26, 2015

    Address Töböréte 502, 92901 Kútniky, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

    Address Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 6
  • Simple SK51, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 27, 2015 – Monday, June 6, 2022

    Address Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 23, 2015 – Monday, October 26, 2015

    Address Hlavná ulica 409, 93021 Jahodná, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 23, 2015 – Monday, October 26, 2015

    Address Töböréte 502, 92901 Kútniky, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

    Address Revolučná 964, 92401 Galanta, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

    Address Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • MEDIAVENT, s.r.o.Tuesday, October 27, 2015 – Monday, June 6, 2022
    • RUBER 1. s.r.o.Tuesday, June 23, 2015 – Monday, October 26, 2015
    • Fantasma s.r.o.Tuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Seberíniho 1, 82103 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaTuesday, June 23, 2015 – Monday, June 6, 2022
    • Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 4, 2014 – Monday, June 22, 2015

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/105378/B
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, June 7, 2022Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 7.6.2022 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Tuesday, June 7, 2022Zrušenie spoločnosti: Právny dôvod zrušenia: § 61n ods. 6 Exekučný poriadok
  • Tuesday, October 27, 2015Zápisnica zo zasadnutia mimoriadneho valného zhromaždenia zo dňa 23.09.2015
MEDIAVENT, s.r.o.

Registered office

MEDIAVENT, s.r.o.

Seberíniho 1, 82103 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.