Company data from Slovak public registers

PVDS Tour, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47710829・Šafárikovo nám. 4, 811 02 Bratislava-Staré Mesto・Founded 2014

Active

Turnover 2015

62 K €

+918 %
Company ID
47710829
Tax ID
2024086438
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PVDS Tour, s.r.o.Šafárikovo nám. 4 811 02 Bratislava-Staré Mesto
Established
Friday, April 25, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/98623/B

Profit 2015

1,798 €

+768 %Net profit after tax

Assets

13.66 M €

+322,688 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

1,529 €

+668 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

100.0 %

−6.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-12.5 %

−38 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+768 %
−269 €1,798 €201420152014−269 €20151,798 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+639 %
6,047 €45 K €2014201520146,047 €201545 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €506 €20142015Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 2015506 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

2.9 %

+7.4 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

4.0 %

+8.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

0.0 %

+6.4 pp

Return on assets

ROE

117.6 %

+18 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.0 %

+7.3 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-9.0 %

−35 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,304 €

+957 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

+22 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,047 €201462 K €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods6,047 €45 K €
Value added1,547 €−5,564 €
Operating revenue6,047 €62 K €
Profit after tax−269 €1,798 €
Income tax0 €506 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets13.66 M €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity1,529 €
  • Liabilities13.66 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets4,231 €13.66 M €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets4,231 €13.66 M €
Inventory0 €−14 K €
Non-current receivables1,300 €1,300 €
Current receivables0 €13.64 M €
Financial accounts2,931 €32 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities4,231 €13.66 M €
Equity−269 €1,529 €
Share capital0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−269 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−269 €1,798 €
Liabilities4,500 €13.66 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities4,500 €13.66 M €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

4 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, April 25, 2014
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, April 25, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Friday, April 25, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Friday, April 25, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, August 9, 2016

    Address Havlíčkovo náměstí 700/9, 13000 Praha, Česká republika

  • KonateľWednesday, August 19, 2015 – Thursday, August 18, 2016

    Address Neštěmická 27, 40000 Ústi nad Labem, Česká republika

  • KonateľFriday, June 6, 2014 – Thursday, August 27, 2015

    Address Náměstí svobody 2/2, 41501 Teplice, Česká republika

  • KonateľFriday, April 25, 2014 – Sunday, June 15, 2014

    Address Riazanská 675/2, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Simple Rimal s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 19, 2016

    Address Štúrova ul. 41/1419, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 28, 2015 – Thursday, August 18, 2016

    Address Riazanská 675/2, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • ProkuristaFriday, August 28, 2015 – Thursday, August 18, 2016

    Address Eisnerova 6139/40, 84107 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

  • Advokátska kancelária CORPIS, s. r. o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, August 28, 2015 – Thursday, August 18, 2016

    Address Tŕnie 136, 96234 Tŕnie, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • PROVIDUS Locator, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, April 25, 2014 – Thursday, August 27, 2015

    Address Laurinská 18, 81101 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • PVDS Tour, s.r.o.from Friday, June 13, 2014
    • PVDS 11, s. r. o.Friday, April 25, 2014 – Thursday, June 12, 2014
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Šafárikovo nám. 4, 81102 Bratislava-Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, August 28, 2015
    • Riazanská 2, 83103 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaFriday, April 25, 2014 – Thursday, August 27, 2015

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/98623/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, August 28, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 19.08.2015.
  • Friday, June 13, 2014Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 06.06. 2014.
  • Friday, April 25, 2014Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 21.11.2013 v zmysle ust. § 105 - 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
PVDS Tour, s.r.o.

Registered office

PVDS Tour, s.r.o.

Šafárikovo nám. 4, 811 02 Bratislava-Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.