Company data from Slovak public registers

Phoenix Solutions, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47718056・Urbánkova 16, 08001 Prešov・Founded 2014

Terminated since Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Turnover 2016

1,800 €

−40 %
Company ID
47718056
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Phoenix Solutions, s.r.o.Urbánkova 16 08001 Prešov
Established
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/30418/P
Dissolution date
Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Profit 2016

1,286 €

−26 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,285 €

+16 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,923 €

+19 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

4.4 %

−2.6 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

95.7 %

+18 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−26 %
−103 €1,740 €1,286 €2014201520162014−103 €20151,740 €20161,286 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−40 %
3,950 €3,000 €1,800 €20142015201620143,950 €20153,000 €20161,800 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €494 €362 €201420152016Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 2015494 €Total tax · 2016362 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

71.4 %

+13 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

71.4 %

+13 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

15.5 %

−8.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

16.2 %

−10.0 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

250.2 %

+111 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

95.7 %

+18 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,648 €

−26 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

−0.1 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,950 €20142,994 €20151,800 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods3,950 €3,000 €1,800 €
Value added−69 €2,322 €1,723 €
Operating revenue3,950 €2,994 €1,800 €
Profit after tax−103 €1,740 €1,286 €
Income tax0 €494 €362 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,285 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,923 €
  • Liabilities362 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets4,891 €7,131 €8,285 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,891 €7,131 €8,285 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €6,000 €1,800 €
Financial accounts4,891 €1,131 €6,485 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities4,891 €7,131 €8,285 €
Equity4,897 €6,637 €7,923 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−103 €1,550 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−103 €1,740 €1,286 €
Liabilities−6 €494 €362 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities−6 €494 €362 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • počítačové službyValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • reklamné a marketingové službyValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľTuesday, April 29, 2014 – Monday, September 12, 2016

    Address Šmeralova 17, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 29, 2014 – Tuesday, March 1, 2016

    Address 17.novembra 23, 08301 Sabinov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • MCe system, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, September 12, 2016

    Address Urbánkova 16, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Tuesday, March 1, 2016

    Address Šmeralova 17, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 29, 2014 – Tuesday, March 1, 2016

    Address 17.novembra 23, 08301 Sabinov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Tuesday, September 13, 2016
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 48059641from Tuesday, September 13, 2016

    Urbánkova 16, Prešov, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/30418/P
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, September 13, 2016Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 13.9.2016 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Tuesday, September 13, 2016Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 4.7.2016 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
Phoenix Solutions, s.r.o.

Registered office

Phoenix Solutions, s.r.o.

Urbánkova 16, 08001 Prešov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.