Company data from Slovak public registers

WMI Creative s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47766361・Račianska 88B, 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto・Founded 2014

Active

Turnover 2016

1,880 €

−68 %
Company ID
47766361
Tax ID
2024091982
VAT ID
—
Registered office
WMI Creative s.r.o.Račianska 88B 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto
Established
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/128714/B

Profit 2016

−1,536 €

−145 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,018 €

−31 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

2,845 €

−39 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

29.2 %

+9.3 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-21.8 %

−97 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−145 %
888 €3,446 €−1,536 €2014201520162014888 €20153,446 €2016−1,536 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−68 %
1,965 €5,961 €1,880 €20142015201620141,965 €20155,961 €20161,880 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

250 €960 €960 €201420152016Total tax · 2014250 €Total tax · 2015960 €Total tax · 2016960 €Current tax · 2014250 €Current tax · 2016960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-81.7 %

−140 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-81.7 %

−140 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-38.2 %

−98 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-54.0 %

−128 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-45.0 %

−182 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-21.8 %

−97 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−576 €

−113 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-166.7 %

−188 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,965 €20145,961 €20151,880 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201420152016
Sales of products, services and goods1,965 €5,961 €1,880 €
Value added1,166 €4,495 €−410 €
Operating revenue1,965 €5,961 €1,880 €
Profit after tax888 €3,446 €−1,536 €
Income tax250 €960 €960 €
Current income tax250 €—960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201420152016
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,018 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity2,845 €
  • Liabilities1,173 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201420152016
Total assets1,600 €5,786 €4,018 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets1,600 €5,786 €4,018 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables746 €450 €136 €
Current financial assets0 €—0 €
Financial accounts854 €5,336 €3,882 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201420152016
Total equity and liabilities1,600 €5,786 €4,018 €
Equity1,188 €4,634 €2,845 €
Share capital0 €0 €0 €
Funds and other equity components0 €—0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €888 €4,334 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax888 €3,446 €−1,536 €
Liabilities412 €1,152 €1,173 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities412 €1,152 €1,152 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €—0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €21 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2018Published onWednesday, January 23, 2019Removed from the list onMonday, February 11, 2019Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • Administratívne služby.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Fotografické služby.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi ( maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti ( veľkoobchod).Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami do celkovej hmotnosti 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidla.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Počítačové služby.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Polygrafická výroba, sadzba a konečná úprava tlačovín.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajov.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služieb.Valid from Thursday, May 15, 2014

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Monday, March 5, 2018

    Address Mlýnská 744, 40777 Šluknov, Česká republika

  • KonateľTuesday, July 18, 2017 – Tuesday, April 10, 2018

    Address Stredné Plachtince 232, 99124 Stredné Plachtince, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, May 15, 2014 – Monday, August 21, 2017

    Address Köztársaság út 53, 2100 Gödöllö, Maďarsko

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, April 11, 2018

    Address Mlýnská 744, 40777 Šluknov, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 22, 2017 – Tuesday, April 10, 2018

    Address Stredné Plachtince 232, 99124 Stredné Plachtince, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 15, 2014 – Monday, August 21, 2017

    Address Köztársaság út 53, 2100 Gödöllö, Maďarsko

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 15, 2014 – Monday, August 21, 2017

    Address Köztársaság út 53, 2100 Gödöllö, Maďarsko

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Račianska 88B, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, April 11, 2018
    • Banícka 703/16, 99001 Veľký Krtíš, Slovenská republikaThursday, May 15, 2014 – Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/128714/B
Main activity
Fotografické činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
WMI Creative s.r.o.

Registered office

WMI Creative s.r.o.

Račianska 88B, 831 02 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.