Company data from Slovak public registers

POXY, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47846437・Miestneho priemyslu 561, 02901 Námestovo・Founded 2014

Terminated since Wednesday, January 15, 2025

Turnover 2020

3,975 €

Company ID
47846437
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
POXY, s.r.o.Miestneho priemyslu 561 02901 Námestovo
Established
Wednesday, July 23, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/62599/L
Dissolution date
Wednesday, January 15, 2025

Profit 2020

−356 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,085 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,644 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

31.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−356 €20202020−356 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,975 €202020203,975 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2020Total tax · 20200 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-9.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-9.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-7.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-7.7 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-8.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

31.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−356 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,975 €2020

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2020
Sales of products, services and goods3,975 €
Value added1,252 €
Operating revenue3,975 €
Profit after tax−356 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2020
Personnel costs1,608 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,085 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,644 €
  • Liabilities441 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2020
Total assets5,085 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,085 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,085 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2020
Total equity and liabilities5,085 €
Equity4,644 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−356 €
Liabilities441 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities441 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables23Total amount3,465 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count1
Total amount3,598.8 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractMonday, June 22, 2015

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

21 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Finančný leasingValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Počítačové službyValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľWednesday, September 3, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025

    Address 9. mája 1906/19, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, September 9, 2014

    Address Stará Kremnička 93, 96501 Stará Kremnička, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, September 10, 2014 – Tuesday, January 14, 2025

    Address 9. mája 1906/19, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Justitia, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, July 23, 2014 – Tuesday, September 9, 2014

    Address Nad plážou 33, 97401 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Wednesday, January 15, 2025
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, January 15, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/62599/L
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, January 15, 2025Na základe uplynutia lehoty šiestich mesiacov od zverejnenia upovedomenia o zastavení exekúcie v Obchodnom vestníku, zverejneného dňa 09.06.2021, pod č. 109/2021, sa obchodná spoločnosť s obchodným menom POXY, s.r.o., Miestneho priemyslu 561, 029 01 Námestovo, IČO: 47 846 437, v zmysle § 61n ods. 6 zákona č. 233/1995 Z.z. o súdnych exekútoroch a exekučnej činnosti (Exekučný poriadok) a o zmene a doplnení ďalších zákonov VYMAZÁVA.
  • Wednesday, January 15, 2025Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 15.1.2025 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, January 15, 2025Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 9.12.2021 Právny dôvod zrušenia: podľa § 68 ods. 4 písm. d) Obchodného zákonníka v spojení s § 61n ods. 6 Exekučného poriadku
POXY, s.r.o.

Registered office

POXY, s.r.o.

Miestneho priemyslu 561, 02901 Námestovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.