Company data from Slovak public registers

runis s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47859083・Bitúnková 13, 940 01 Nové Zámky・Founded 2014

Terminated since Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Turnover 2015

32 K €

+522 %
Company ID
47859083
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
runis s.r.o.Bitúnková 13 940 01 Nové Zámky
Established
Tuesday, August 12, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/44870/N
Dissolution date
Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Profit 2015

2,191 €

+574 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,238 €

+28 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

7,516 €

+41 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.8 %

−8.7 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

8.6 %

+0.7 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+574 %
325 €2,191 €201420152014325 €20152,191 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+522 %
5,082 €32 K €2014201520145,082 €201532 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €20142015Total tax · 20140 €Total tax · 20150 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

6.9 %

+0.5 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

6.9 %

+0.5 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

26.6 %

+22 pp

Return on assets

ROE

29.2 %

+23 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

7.4 %

+0.6 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

8.6 %

+0.7 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,191 €

+574 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,082 €201432 K €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20142015
Sales of products, services and goods5,082 €32 K €
Value added400 €2,723 €
Operating revenue5,082 €32 K €
Profit after tax325 €2,191 €
Income tax0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20142015
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,238 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity7,516 €
  • Liabilities722 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20142015
Total assets6,449 €8,238 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets6,449 €8,238 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables972 €6,446 €
Financial accounts5,477 €1,792 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20142015
Total equity and liabilities6,449 €8,238 €
Equity5,325 €7,516 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €325 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax325 €2,191 €
Liabilities1,124 €722 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities1,124 €722 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

3 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru ma účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľSaturday, September 9, 2017 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019

    Address Pribinove sady 32/7, 01851 Nová Dubnica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, October 11, 2017

    Address Tulská 2461/29, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, November 25, 2015

    Address Jaseňová 2337/6, 92701 Šaľa, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • PROFI TAX CONSULT s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, October 12, 2017 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019

    Address Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, November 26, 2015 – Wednesday, October 11, 2017

    Address Tulská 2461/29, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, November 25, 2015

    Address Tulská 2461/29, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republika

    Share55 %Contribution2,750 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, November 25, 2015

    Address Jaseňová 2337/6, 92701 Šaľa, Slovenská republika

    Share45 %Contribution2,250 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • runis s.r.o.Thursday, October 12, 2017 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019
    • Besteshop.sk s.r.o.Tuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, October 11, 2017
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Bitúnková 13, 94001 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republikaThursday, October 12, 2017 – Tuesday, April 16, 2019
    • Tulská 2461/29, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republikaTuesday, August 12, 2014 – Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/44870/N
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, April 17, 2019Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 17.4.2019 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, April 17, 2019Uznesením Okresného súdu Nitra č.k. 29CbR 646/2017-47 zo dňa 20.02.2019, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 26.03.2019, bola zrušená spoločnosť runis s.r.o. bez likvidácie. Z Obchodného registra Okresného súdu Nitra, odd. Sro, vložka č. 44870/N sa v y m a z u j e dňa 17.04.2019 obchodná spoločnosť runis s.r.o., so sídlom Bitúnková 13, 940 01 Nové Zámky, IČO: 47 859 083.
runis s.r.o.

Registered office

runis s.r.o.

Bitúnková 13, 940 01 Nové Zámky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.