Company data from Slovak public registers

PPS STAV s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 47937203・Galvaniho 8, 821 04 Bratislava・Founded 2014

Terminated since Friday, June 11, 2021

Turnover 2014

5,977 €

Company ID
47937203
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PPS STAV s. r. o.Galvaniho 8 821 04 Bratislava
Established
Friday, October 24, 2014
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Bratislava I, Sro/100965/B
Dissolution date
Friday, June 11, 2021

Profit 2014

−7,794 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,285 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−2,794 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

152.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-178.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−7,794 €20142014−7,794 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,477 €201420143,477 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2014Total tax · 20140 €Current tax · 20140 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-130.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-224.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-147.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

279.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-56.6 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-103.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−7,794 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,977 €2014

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2014
Sales of products, services and goods3,477 €
Value added−6,211 €
Operating revenue5,977 €
Profit after tax−7,794 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2014
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,285 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−2,794 €
  • Liabilities8,079 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2014
Total assets5,285 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,285 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables212 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,073 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2014
Total equity and liabilities5,285 €
Equity−2,794 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−7,794 €
Liabilities8,079 €
Non-current liabilities2,661 €
Current liabilities5,395 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions23 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

149 registered activities

  • Armovacie práceValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Betonárske práceValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Brúsenie drevených podlahových krytínValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Činnosť astrológov a numerológovValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Čistenie krytín, čistenie odkvapov, vymazávanie strešných korýtokValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Demolačné práce (odstránenie pôvodných stavieb a ich častí bez použitia trhavín)Valid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Demontáž rozvodov a armatúrValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Demontáž strešnej krytinyValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Diskotekárska činnosťValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021
  • Donášková službaValid Friday, July 3, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľFriday, September 18, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021

    Address Czambelova 8/1108, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, March 2, 2015 – Friday, September 25, 2015

    Address Letná 34/1157, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, March 2, 2015 – Thursday, July 2, 2015

    Address Ipeľská 16/159, 04011 Košice, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, October 24, 2014 – Friday, March 6, 2015

    Address Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, September 26, 2015 – Thursday, June 10, 2021

    Address Czambelova 8/1108, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, March 7, 2015 – Friday, September 25, 2015

    Address Letná 34/1157, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, October 24, 2014 – Friday, March 6, 2015

    Address Ovručská 700/2, 04022 Košice, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, June 11, 2021
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, June 11, 2021

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Bratislava I
Registration number
Sro/100965/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

7 entries from the business register

  • Friday, June 11, 2021Obchodná spoločnosť PPS STAV s.r.o. sa vymazáva z obchodného registra.
  • Friday, June 11, 2021Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 11.6.2021 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, June 11, 2021Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 23.1.2021 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
  • Saturday, September 26, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 18.09.2015.
  • Friday, July 3, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 08.06.2015 a zo dňa 19.06.2015.
  • Saturday, March 7, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 02.03.2015.
  • Friday, October 24, 2014Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou zmluvou zo dňa 1.10.2014 v zmysle §§ 105 - 153 Zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov
PPS STAV s. r. o.

Registered office

PPS STAV s. r. o.

Galvaniho 8, 821 04 Bratislava

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.