Company data from Slovak public registers

M16 GROUP s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48027570・Nám. A. Hlinku 29/34, 01701 Považská Bystrica・Founded 2015

Terminated since Thursday, April 20, 2023

Turnover 2015

7,296 €

Company ID
48027570
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
M16 GROUP s. r. o.Nám. A. Hlinku 29/34 01701 Považská Bystrica
Established
Saturday, January 31, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/31605/R
Dissolution date
Thursday, April 20, 2023

Profit 2015

3,849 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9,887 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

8,849 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

10.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

77.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

3,849 €201520153,849 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,296 €201520157,296 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,218 €2015Total tax · 20151,218 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

52.8 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

52.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

38.9 %

Return on assets

ROE

43.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

111.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

77.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

5,067 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

24.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,296 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2015
Sales of products, services and goods7,296 €
Value added5,683 €
Operating revenue7,296 €
Profit after tax3,849 €
Income tax1,218 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2015
Personnel costs453 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,887 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity8,849 €
  • Liabilities1,038 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2015
Total assets9,887 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9,887 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables524 €
Financial accounts9,363 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2015
Total equity and liabilities9,887 €
Equity8,849 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax3,849 €
Liabilities1,038 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities993 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans45 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables2Total amount200 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

17 registered activities

  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Wednesday, May 6, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • poskytovanie služieb pre rodinu a domácnosťValid Wednesday, May 6, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • administratívne službyValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi /maloobchod/ alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti /veľkoobchod/Valid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • počítačové službyValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľTuesday, February 10, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023

    Address B. Němcovej 13, 99001 Veľký Krtíš, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, January 31, 2015 – Monday, March 23, 2015

    Address Tekovská 17, 82109 Bratislava-Ružinov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 24, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023

    Address B. Němcovej 13, 99001 Veľký Krtíš, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • KEY Business s. r. o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Monday, March 23, 2015

    Address Klincová 37/B, 82108 Bratislava-Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • M16 GROUP s. r. o.Tuesday, March 24, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
    • NAPSTAR s. r. o.Saturday, January 31, 2015 – Monday, March 23, 2015
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Nám. A. Hlinku 29/34, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 24, 2015 – Wednesday, April 19, 2023
    • Klincová 37/B, 82108 Bratislava-Ružinov, Slovenská republikaSaturday, January 31, 2015 – Monday, March 23, 2015
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Thursday, April 20, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Thursday, April 20, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/31605/R
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, April 20, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 20.4.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Thursday, April 20, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 18.4.2023 Právny dôvod zrušenia: právny dôvod zrušenia: § 61n ods. 6 Exekučného poriadku
  • Tuesday, March 24, 2015Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka zo dňa 10.02.2015. Zmena obchodného mena spoločnosti z NAPSTAR s. r. o. na M16 GROUP s. r. o.
  • Saturday, January 31, 2015Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 13.01.2015 podľa § 57, §§ 105-153 Obchodného zákonníka č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
M16 GROUP s. r. o.

Registered office

M16 GROUP s. r. o.

Nám. A. Hlinku 29/34, 01701 Považská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.