Company data from Slovak public registers

LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48050512・Széchényiho 6, 943 01 Štúrovo・Founded 2015

Terminated since Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Turnover 2017

0 €

Company ID
48050512
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o.Széchényiho 6 943 01 Štúrovo
Established
Saturday, February 28, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/38457/N
Dissolution date
Wednesday, January 18, 2023

Profit 2017

−480 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,830 €

−3.4 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

3,868 €

−23 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

19.9 %

+20 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−172 €0 €−480 €2015201620172015−172 €20160 €2017−480 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,000 €0 €0 €20152016201720153,000 €20160 €20170 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €480 €201520162017Total tax · 20150 €Total tax · 20160 €Total tax · 2017480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-9.9 %

−9.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-12.4 %

−12 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

5.03

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

5.02

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

5.02

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

5.02

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,000 €20150 €20160 €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201520162017
Sales of products, services and goods3,000 €0 €0 €
Value added125 €0 €0 €
Operating revenue3,000 €0 €0 €
Profit after tax−172 €0 €−480 €
Income tax0 €0 €480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201520162017
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,830 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity3,868 €
  • Liabilities962 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201520162017
Total assets4,830 €5,000 €4,830 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,830 €5,000 €4,830 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €5,000 €0 €
Financial accounts4,830 €0 €4,830 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201520162017
Total equity and liabilities4,830 €5,000 €4,830 €
Equity4,828 €5,000 €3,868 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €0 €−652 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−172 €0 €−480 €
Liabilities2 €0 €962 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €0 €960 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans2 €0 €2 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom žívností (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Počítačové službyValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Prevádzkovanie cestovnej kancelárieValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Sprostrekovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Sprostrekovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  • Vydávateľská činnosťValid Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 5
  • KonateľFriday, July 15, 2016 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Szérűskert utca 5, 2500 Esztergom, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, July 15, 2016 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Lukács Sándor utca 14, 9022 Győr, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, July 8, 2015 – Thursday, July 21, 2016

    Address Ady Endre utca 706, 2086 Tinnye, Maďarsko

  • KonateľWednesday, July 8, 2015 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Leľa 147, 94365 Leľa, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, February 28, 2015 – Monday, September 7, 2015

    Address Bajtava 201, 94365 Bajtava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 6
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 22, 2016 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Lukács Sándor utca 14, 9022 Győr, Maďarsko

    Share25 %Contribution1,250 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, July 22, 2016 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023

    Address Leľa 147, 94365 Leľa, Slovenská republika

    Share75 %Contribution3,750 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, September 8, 2015 – Thursday, July 21, 2016

    Address Leľa 147, 94365 Leľa, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Monday, September 7, 2015

    Address Bajtava 201, 94365 Bajtava, Slovenská republika

    Share34 %Contribution1,700 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Monday, September 7, 2015

    Address Bajtava 201, 94365 Bajtava, Slovenská republika

    Share32 %Contribution1,600 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 28, 2015 – Monday, September 7, 2015

    Address Leľa 147, 94365 Leľa, Slovenská republika

    Share34 %Contribution1,700 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Széchényiho 6, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republikaFriday, July 22, 2016 – Tuesday, January 17, 2023
    • Bajtava 167, 94365 Bajtava, Slovenská republikaSaturday, February 28, 2015 – Thursday, July 21, 2016
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Wednesday, January 18, 2023
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, April 23, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/38457/N
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Wednesday, January 18, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 18.1.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Wednesday, January 18, 2023Uznesením Okresného súdu Nitra, č. k. 31CbR/116/2021-27 zo dňa 30.11.2022, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 06.12.2022, bolo rozhodnuté o výmaze obchodnej spoločnosti LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o., t. č. bez sídla (predtým so sídlom Széchényiho 6, 943 01 Štúrovo), IČO: 48 050 512, zapísanej v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Nitra, oddiel: Sro, vložka č. 38457/N, bez likvidácie.
  • Saturday, April 23, 2022Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 18.12.2021 Právny dôvod zrušenia: §68b ods. 1 písm. c), e) Obchodného zákonníka
  • Saturday, April 23, 2022OS Nitra uznesením č.k. 31CbR/116/2021-16 zo dňa 09.11.2021, právoplatným dňa 18.12.2021, rozhodol o zrušení spoločnosti LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r,o. so sídlom Széchényiho 6, 943 01 Štúrovo, IČO: 48 050 512.
  • Wednesday, August 11, 2021Na Okresnom súde Nitra bolo dňa 30.07.2021 začaté konanie o zrušení spoločnosti LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o., IČO: 48 050 512, konanie je vedené pod sp.zn. 31CbR/116/2021.
LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o.

Registered office

LIFECENTER TRAVEL s.r.o.

Széchényiho 6, 943 01 Štúrovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.