Company data from Slovak public registers

STAVMIX RM s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48077267・Jasenovská 2770, 06601 Humenné・Founded 2015

Active

Turnover 2025

160 K €

−12 %
Company ID
48077267
Tax ID
2120045939
VAT ID
SK2120045939, under §4, registered since Wednesday, July 1, 2015
Registered office
STAVMIX RM s.r.o.Jasenovská 2770 06601 Humenné
Established
Thursday, April 2, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/31339/P

Profit 2025

−60 K €

−91 %Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

464 K €

+48 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

−75 K €

−380 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

116.2 %

+11 ppLiabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

-12.7 %

−13 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−91 %
4,882 €3,095 €−3,246 €5,428 €1,184 €−38 K €2,033 €−69 K €−28 K €−31 K €−60 K €2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520154,882 €20163,095 €2017−3,246 €20185,428 €20191,184 €2020−38 K €20212,033 €2022−69 K €2023−28 K €2024−31 K €2025−60 K €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−11 %
90 K €260 K €415 K €485 K €347 K €350 K €181 K €121 K €153 K €178 K €158 K €20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025201590 K €2016260 K €2017415 K €2018485 K €2019347 K €2020350 K €2021181 K €2022121 K €2023153 K €2024178 K €2025158 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

1,497 €1,817 €1,489 €3,443 €1,580 €0 €877 €0 €0 €960 €960 €20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Total tax · 20151,497 €Total tax · 20161,817 €Total tax · 20171,489 €Total tax · 20183,443 €Total tax · 20191,580 €Total tax · 20200 €Total tax · 2021877 €Total tax · 20220 €Total tax · 20230 €Total tax · 2024960 €Total tax · 2025960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-37.3 %

−20 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-37.7 %

−20 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-12.8 %

−2.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

79.2 %

−119 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-27.1 %

−12 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-12.5 %

−13 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−59 K €

−94 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-1.6 %

+1.5 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

90 K €2015272 K €2016422 K €2017488 K €2018348 K €2019361 K €2020191 K €2021122 K €2022153 K €2023181 K €2024160 K €2025

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2022202320242025
Sales of products, services and goods121 K €153 K €178 K €158 K €
Value added−30 K €−412 €1,285 €−20 K €
Operating revenue122 K €153 K €181 K €160 K €
Profit after tax−69 K €−28 K €−31 K €−60 K €
Income tax0 €0 €960 €960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2022202320242025
Personnel costs18 K €18 K €17 K €21 K €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets15 K €
  • Current assets449 K €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity−75 K €
  • Liabilities539 K €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2022202320242025
Total assets256 K €187 K €314 K €464 K €
Non-current assets11 K €4,688 €22 K €15 K €
Property, plant and equipment11 K €4,688 €22 K €15 K €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets245 K €183 K €292 K €449 K €
Inventory151 K €163 K €274 K €430 K €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables69 K €7,194 €9,777 €15 K €
Financial accounts26 K €13 K €7,858 €3,557 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2022202320242025
Total equity and liabilities256 K €187 K €314 K €464 K €
Equity43 K €15 K €−16 K €−75 K €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years6,764 €−63 K €−90 K €−121 K €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−69 K €−28 K €−31 K €−60 K €
Liabilities213 K €172 K €330 K €539 K €
Non-current liabilities7,289 €197 €14 K €17 K €
Current liabilities19 K €16 K €191 K €410 K €
Long-term bank loans153 K €124 K €94 K €108 K €
Short-term bank loans33 K €31 K €31 K €0 €
Provisions0 €1,290 €200 €2,925 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionLatest taxable period0526Excess deduction for the period3,230.59 €Tax liability for the period0 €Yes
  • Tax reliability indexReliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables2Total amount300 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

16 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid from Thursday, April 2, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, June 8, 2021

    Address Ptičie 229, 06741 Ptičie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, May 21, 2021

    Address Ptičie 229, 06741 Ptičie, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 14, 2018

    Address Dobrianskeho 1668/7, 06601 Humenné, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, June 16, 2021

    Address Ptičie 229, 06741 Ptičie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, December 15, 2018 – Tuesday, June 15, 2021

    Address Ptičie 229, 06741 Ptičie, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 14, 2018

    Address Ptičie 229, 06741 Ptičie, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 14, 2018

    Address Dobrianskeho 1668/7, 06601 Humenné, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/31339/P
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Saturday, May 22, 2021Uznesenie Okresného súdu Humenné sp. zn. 10D/306/2021, Dnot 110/2021 zo dňa 11.5.2021 o ustanovení Lenky Antoniovej, rod. Antoniovej, nar. 06.05.1995, trvale bytom Ptičie 229, 067 41 za správcu časti dedičstva právnickej osoby - STAVMIX RM s.r.o., so sídlom Jasenovská 2770, Humenné 066 01, IČO: 48 077 267, zapísanej v obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Prešov, oddiel: Sro, vložka číslo: 31339/P.
STAVMIX RM s.r.o.

Registered office

STAVMIX RM s.r.o.

Jasenovská 2770, 06601 Humenné

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.