Company data from Slovak public registers

Al Raad, s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48096644・Košická 52/A, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2015

Active

Turnover 2016

4,469 €

Company ID
48096644
Tax ID
2120069974
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Al Raad, s. r. o.Košická 52/A 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Wednesday, April 15, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/103500/B

Profit 2016

2,190 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,012 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,942 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

49.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

2,190 €201620162,190 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,469 €201620164,469 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2016Total tax · 20160 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

49.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

49.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

36.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

36.9 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

96.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

49.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

2,190 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,469 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods4,469 €
Value added2,190 €
Operating revenue4,469 €
Profit after tax2,190 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,012 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,942 €
  • Liabilities70 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets6,012 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,012 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables104 €
Financial accounts5,908 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities6,012 €
Equity5,942 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years−1,248 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax2,190 €
Liabilities70 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions70 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015
  • Reklamné a marketingové službyValid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid from Wednesday, April 15, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľWednesday, April 15, 2015 – Wednesday, May 23, 2018

    Address 29. augusta 28/C, 81109 Bratislava, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, April 15, 2015

    Address Al Mansoor - Mahala 605, Lane 17, house 3/1, Bagdad, Iracká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Košická 52/A, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, January 22, 2016
    • Jiskrova 3, 83104 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaWednesday, April 15, 2015 – Thursday, January 21, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/103500/B
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Friday, January 22, 2016Rozhodnutie jediného spoločníka spoločnosti zo dňa 05.11.2015
  • Wednesday, April 15, 2015Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 02.03.2015 v súlade s ust. § 57 ods. 3, § 105 – § 153 zák. č. 513/1991 Zb. Obchodný zákonník.
Al Raad, s. r. o.

Registered office

Al Raad, s. r. o.

Košická 52/A, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.