Company data from Slovak public registers

INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48112208・Staškov 116, 02353 Staškov・Founded 2015

Terminated since Saturday, December 9, 2017

Turnover 2015

6,214 €

Company ID
48112208
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o.Staškov 116 02353 Staškov
Established
Thursday, April 2, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/63577/L
Dissolution date
Saturday, December 9, 2017

Profit 2015

1,483 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,963 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,483 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

6.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

48.8 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,483 €201520151,483 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,214 €201520156,214 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

480 €2015Total tax · 2015480 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

23.9 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

23.9 %

Profit / sales

ROA

21.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

22.9 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

31.3 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

48.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,963 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

24.5 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,214 €2015

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2015
Sales of products, services and goods6,214 €
Value added3,034 €
Operating revenue6,214 €
Profit after tax1,483 €
Income tax480 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2015
Personnel costs1,000 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,963 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,483 €
  • Liabilities480 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2015
Total assets6,963 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,963 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,963 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2015
Total equity and liabilities6,963 €
Equity6,483 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,483 €
Liabilities480 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities480 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

11 registered activities

  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Opracovanie kovu jednoduchým spôsobomValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017
  • Výroba a hutnícke spracovanie kovovValid Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľThursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017

    Address Staškov 116, 02353 Staškov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 2, 2015 – Friday, December 8, 2017

    Address Staškov 116, 02353 Staškov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnostifrom Saturday, December 9, 2017
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, December 9, 2017

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 47524014from Saturday, December 9, 2017

    Martina Rázusa 23A, Žilina, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/63577/L
Legal status
Zrušená spoločnosť na základe rozhodnutia spoločníkov alebo orgánu spoločnosti

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, December 9, 2017Na základe rozhodnutia jediného spoločníka obchodnej spoločnosti INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o. zo dňa 30.10.2017, v ktorom bolo schválené zrušenie spoločnosti bez likvidácie a jej zlúčenie so spoločnosťou MAINLUX SK s.r.o., so sídlom Martina Rázusa 23A, 010 01 Žilina, IČO: 47 524 014, ktorá sa stáva jej právnym nástupcom a na základe schválenej Zmluvy o zlúčení vo forme notárskej zápisnice sa obchodná spoločnosť INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o., so sídlom Staškov 116, 023 53 Staškov, IČO: 48 112 208 dňom 09.12.2017 z obchodného registra Okresného súdu Žilina V Y M A Z Á V A.
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 9.12.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 30.10.2017 Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o.

Registered office

INGSTAV KOŽÁK s.r.o.

Staškov 116, 02353 Staškov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.