Company data from Slovak public registers

Galaon s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48275808・Švábska 6796/76, 080 05 Prešov・Founded 2015

Active

Turnover 2017

400 €

−100 %
Company ID
48275808
Tax ID
2120123863
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Galaon s.r.o.Švábska 6796/76 080 05 Prešov
Established
Saturday, August 29, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/34225/P

Profit 2017

−1,458 €

−162 %Net profit after tax

Assets

7,770 €

−100 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,831 €

−20 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

25.0 %

−75 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-20.0 %

−28 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−162 %
−65 €2,354 €−1,458 €2015201620172015−65 €20162,354 €2017−1,458 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
5,568 €104 K €400 €20152016201720155,568 €2016104 K €2017400 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €960 €960 €201520162017Total tax · 20150 €Total tax · 2016960 €Total tax · 2017960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-364.5 %

−367 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-364.5 %

−367 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-18.8 %

−19 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-25.0 %

−57 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-78.5 %

−81 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-20.0 %

−28 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−498 €

−115 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-192.8 %

−222 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,568 €2015104 K €2016400 €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201520162017
Sales of products, services and goods5,568 €104 K €400 €
Value added−52 €7,977 €−80 €
Operating revenue5,568 €104 K €400 €
Profit after tax−65 €2,354 €−1,458 €
Income tax0 €960 €960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201520162017
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,770 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,831 €
  • Liabilities1,939 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201520162017
Total assets4,935 €1.94 M €7,770 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,935 €1.94 M €7,770 €
Inventory0 €7,565 €7,565 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €136 €205 €
Financial accounts4,935 €1.94 M €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201520162017
Total equity and liabilities4,935 €1.94 M €7,770 €
Equity4,935 €7,289 €5,831 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−65 €2,171 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−65 €2,354 €−1,458 €
Liabilities0 €1.94 M €1,939 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €1.94 M €1,939 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • finančný leasingValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • kuriérske službyValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • počítačové službyValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015
  • poskytovanie služieb pre rodinu a domácnosťValid from Saturday, August 29, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, December 16, 2015

    Address Str. Filiz 247, 11253 Athina, Grécka republika

  • KonateľSaturday, August 29, 2015 – Monday, January 11, 2016

    Address Moravské Lieskové 682, 91642 Moravské Lieskové, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, January 12, 2016

    Address Str. Filiz 247, 11253 Athina, Grécka republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, August 29, 2015 – Monday, January 11, 2016

    Address Moravské Lieskové 682, 91642 Moravské Lieskové, Slovenská republika

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Švábska 6796/76, 08005 Prešov, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, January 12, 2016
    • Klincová 35, 82108 Bratislava, Slovenská republikaSaturday, August 29, 2015 – Monday, January 11, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/34225/P
Main activity
Ostatné pomocné obchodné činnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, January 12, 2016Rozhodnutia jediného spoločníka zo dňa 15.12.2015.
  • Saturday, August 29, 2015Zakladateľská listina zo dňa 04.08.2015.
Galaon s.r.o.

Registered office

Galaon s.r.o.

Švábska 6796/76, 080 05 Prešov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.