Company data from Slovak public registers

GLOBOIL TRADE s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 48322270・Špitálska 53, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2015

Active

Turnover 2016

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
48322270
Tax ID
2120155345
VAT ID
—
Registered office
GLOBOIL TRADE s. r. o.Špitálska 53 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Friday, November 13, 2015
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/111037/B

Profit 2016

−960 €

−10,767 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,020 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,049 €

−19 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

19.3 %

+19 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−10,767 %
9 €−960 €2015201620159 €2016−960 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
1,150 €0 €2015201620151,150 €20160 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

3 €960 €20152016Total tax · 20153 €Total tax · 2016960 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-19.1 %

−19 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-23.7 %

−24 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−101 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

−100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

5.21

−100 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

5.17

−99 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

5.17

−99 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

5.17

−99 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,150 €20150 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20152016
Sales of products, services and goods1,150 €0 €
Value added50 €0 €
Operating revenue1,150 €0 €
Profit after tax9 €−960 €
Income tax3 €960 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20152016
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,020 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,049 €
  • Liabilities971 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20152016
Total assets5,020 €5,020 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets5,020 €5,020 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,020 €5,020 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20152016
Total equity and liabilities5,020 €5,020 €
Equity5,009 €4,049 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €9 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax9 €−960 €
Liabilities11 €971 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities3 €963 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans8 €8 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • kuriérske službyValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • počítačové službyValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid from Friday, November 13, 2015
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, November 13, 2015

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, February 5, 2016

    Address Katolu str. 33-22, LV-1003 Riga, Lotyšská republika

  • KonateľFriday, November 13, 2015 – Monday, March 21, 2016

    Address Letná 1012/9, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, March 22, 2016

    Address Katolu str. 33-22, LV-1003 Riga, Lotyšská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, November 13, 2015 – Monday, March 21, 2016

    Address Letná 1012/9, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • GLOBOIL TRADE s. r. o.from Tuesday, March 22, 2016
    • Vipline s. r. o.Friday, November 13, 2015 – Monday, March 21, 2016
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Špitálska 53, 81101 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, March 22, 2016
    • Námestie Majstra Pavla 39, 05401 Levoča, Slovenská republikaFriday, November 13, 2015 – Monday, March 21, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/111037/B
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
GLOBOIL TRADE s. r. o.

Registered office

GLOBOIL TRADE s. r. o.

Špitálska 53, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.