Company data from Slovak public registers

LANEXY, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50095064・Rooseveltova 6, 04001 Košice・Founded 2016

Terminated since Thursday, February 1, 2018

Turnover 2016

4,152 €

Company ID
50095064
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
LANEXY, s.r.o.Rooseveltova 6 04001 Košice
Established
Friday, January 1, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Košice I, Sro/38284/V
Dissolution date
Thursday, February 1, 2018

Profit 2016

−48 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,566 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,952 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

11.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−48 €20162016−48 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,152 €201620164,152 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2016Total tax · 20160 €Current tax · 20160 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-0.9 %

Return on assets

ROE

-1.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.6 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−48 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,152 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods4,152 €
Value added151 €
Operating revenue4,152 €
Profit after tax−48 €
Income tax0 €
Current income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,566 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,952 €
  • Liabilities614 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,566 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,566 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,566 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,566 €
Equity4,952 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−48 €
Liabilities614 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities614 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

3 registered activities

  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti dopravyValid Friday, January 1, 2016 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Friday, January 1, 2016 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Friday, January 1, 2016 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľWednesday, February 15, 2017 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018

    Address Okružná 3965/28, 04801 Rožňava, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, January 1, 2016 – Monday, March 20, 2017

    Address Mánesova 6, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 21, 2017 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018

    Address Okružná 3965/28, 04801 Rožňava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 1, 2016 – Monday, March 20, 2017

    Address Mánesova 6, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Rooseveltova 6, 04001 Košice, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 21, 2017 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018
    • Mánesova 6, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Sever, Slovenská republikaFriday, January 1, 2016 – Monday, March 20, 2017

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 35923270from Thursday, February 1, 2018

    Lermontovova 18, Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Košice I
Registration number
Sro/38284/V
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Thursday, February 1, 2018Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 1.2.2018 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Thursday, February 1, 2018Zrušenie spoločnosti: Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
LANEXY, s.r.o.

Registered office

LANEXY, s.r.o.

Rooseveltova 6, 04001 Košice

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.