Company data from Slovak public registers

IAF SERVICES s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50182901・Bernolákova 390/14, 02901 Námestovo・Founded 2016

Terminated since Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Turnover 2016

8,379 €

Company ID
50182901
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
IAF SERVICES s.r.o.Bernolákova 390/14 02901 Námestovo
Established
Saturday, February 20, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Žilina, Sro/65114/L
Dissolution date
Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Profit 2016

55 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,101 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,055 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

3.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

55 €2016201655 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

8,379 €201620168,379 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

15 €2016Total tax · 201615 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.7 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.7 %

Profit / sales

ROA

1.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

1.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

3.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

70 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.4 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,379 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods8,379 €
Value added269 €
Operating revenue8,379 €
Profit after tax55 €
Income tax15 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs170 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,101 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,055 €
  • Liabilities46 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,101 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,101 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,089 €
Financial accounts3,012 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,101 €
Equity5,055 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax55 €
Liabilities46 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities46 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

44 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Činnosť podnikateľsky´ch, organizačny´ch a ekonomicky´ch poradcovValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Dopravná zdravotná službaValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Finančny´ lízingValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Fotografické službyValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektricky´ch zariadeníValid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iny´m prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľSaturday, February 20, 2016 – Thursday, May 3, 2018

    Address Sama Chalupku 614/1, 02901 Námestovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • EUROPE PEOPLE CONTRACT BUILDING LTD.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 20, 2016 – Monday, November 11, 2019

    Address Bexley Square, Salford 6, M3 6BZ Manchester, Spojené kráľovstvo Veľkej Británie a Severného Írska

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Tuesday, November 12, 2019
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Žilina
Registration number
Sro/65114/L
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, November 12, 2019Na základe uznesenia Okresného súdu Žilina č. k. 26CbR/153/2018-53 zo dňa 24.09.2019, ktorým bola obchodná spoločnosť IAF SERVICES s.r.o. zrušená bez likvidácie, sa obchodná spoločnosť s obchodným menom IAF SERVICES s.r.o. so sídlom Bernolákova 390/14, Námestovo 029 01, IČO: 50 182 901 v zmysle § 68 ods. 9 Obchodného zákonníka z obchodného registra Okresného súdu Žilina dňom 12.11.2019 VYMAZÁVA.
  • Tuesday, November 12, 2019Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 12.11.2019 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Tuesday, November 12, 2019Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 29.10.2019 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
IAF SERVICES s.r.o.

Registered office

IAF SERVICES s.r.o.

Bernolákova 390/14, 02901 Námestovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.