Company data from Slovak public registers

Jovi s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50188437・Jasuschova 1248/2, 040 23 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP・Founded 2016

Terminated since Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Turnover 2016

9,511 €

Company ID
50188437
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Jovi s.r.o.Jasuschova 1248/2 040 23 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP
Established
Wednesday, March 2, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Košice I, Sro/38678/V
Dissolution date
Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Profit 2016

100 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,626 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,100 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

9.4 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-85.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

100 €20162016100 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,041 €201620165,041 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

45 €2016Total tax · 201645 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

1.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

2.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

1.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

2.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

1.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-45.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

145 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

31.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,511 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods5,041 €
Value added−4,299 €
Operating revenue9,511 €
Profit after tax100 €
Income tax45 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,626 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,100 €
  • Liabilities526 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,626 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,626 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables280 €
Financial accounts5,346 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,626 €
Equity5,100 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax100 €
Liabilities526 €
Non-current liabilities432 €
Current liabilities94 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchoduValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti služiebValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti výrobyValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017
  • Údržba motorových vozidiel bez zásahu do motorickej časti vozidlaValid Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 1
  • KonateľWednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017

    Address Jasuschova 1248/2, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 2, 2016 – Monday, July 24, 2017

    Address Jasuschova 1248/2, 04023 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

Legal predecessor

No legal predecessor

Legal successor

  • ID No.: 36601900from Tuesday, July 25, 2017

    Južná trieda 93, Košice - mestská časť Juh, Slovenská republika

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Košice I
Registration number
Sro/38678/V
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť

Legal facts

2 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, July 25, 2017Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 25.7.2017 Právny dôvod výmazu: dobrovoľný výmaz
  • Tuesday, July 25, 2017Zrušenie spoločnosti: Právny dôvod zrušenia: zrušenie splynutím
Jovi s.r.o.

Registered office

Jovi s.r.o.

Jasuschova 1248/2, 040 23 Košice - mestská časť Sídlisko KVP

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.