Company data from Slovak public registers

Grind2017 s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50263129・Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 01701 Považská Bystrica・Founded 2016

Terminated since Friday, October 25, 2019

Turnover 2016

1,997 €

Company ID
50263129
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Grind2017 s.r.o.Slovenských partizánov 1991/65 01701 Považská Bystrica
Established
Wednesday, April 13, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trenčín, Sro/32925/R
Dissolution date
Friday, October 25, 2019

Profit 2016

7 €

Net profit after tax

Assetsexcl. VAT

7,379 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,007 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

32.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Not available – micro entities do not report this item separately.

Gross margin

20.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

7 €201620167 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,997 €201620161,997 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

11 €2016Total tax · 201611 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

0.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

20.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

18 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

61.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,997 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods1,997 €
Value added410 €
Operating revenue1,997 €
Profit after tax7 €
Income tax11 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs316 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets7,379 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,007 €
  • Liabilities2,372 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets7,379 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets7,379 €
Inventory193 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,040 €
Financial accounts5,146 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities7,379 €
Equity5,007 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax7 €
Liabilities2,372 €
Non-current liabilities1 €
Current liabilities2,366 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans5 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

21 registered activities

  • - Administratívne službyValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Organizovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Počítačové službyValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Polygrafická výroba, sadzba a konečná úprava tlačovínValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled
  • - Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017Cancelled

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľFriday, October 14, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017

    Address Rozkvet 2083/176-7, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 13, 2016 – Friday, November 4, 2016

    Address Dedovec 1763/281, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 5, 2016 – Thursday, October 24, 2019

    Address Rozkvet 2083/176-7, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Friday, November 4, 2016

    Address Dedovec 1763/281, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Grind2017 s.r.o.Thursday, July 20, 2017 – Thursday, October 24, 2019
    • TEL2TEL s.r.o.Wednesday, April 13, 2016 – Wednesday, July 19, 2017
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 01701 Považská Bystrica, Slovenská republikaSaturday, November 5, 2016 – Thursday, October 24, 2019
    • Ľ. Ondrejova 843/4-14, 97101 Prievidza, Slovenská republikaWednesday, April 13, 2016 – Friday, November 4, 2016
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, October 25, 2019
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, October 25, 2019

Ownership structure

Shareholders above, companies it holds a stake in below.

The register lists no shareholders of this company and no stakes it holds.

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trenčín
Registration number
Sro/32925/R
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, October 25, 2019Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 25.10.2019 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz Súd vykonal výmaz spoločnosti podľa § 8a ods. 1 písm. c) zák. č. 530/2003 Z. z. o obchodnom registri v znení neskorších predpisov.
  • Friday, October 25, 2019Uznesením Okresného súdu Trenčín č. k. 40CbR/134/2017-28 zo dňa 20. decembra 2018, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 22.01.2019 súd zrušil bez likvidácie spoločnosť Grind2017 s. r. o. so sídlom Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 017 01 Považská Bystrica, IČO 50 263 129, zapísanú v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Trenčín, oddiel Sro, vložka č. 32925/R.
  • Friday, October 25, 2019Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 22.1.2019 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
Grind2017 s.r.o.

Registered office

Grind2017 s.r.o.

Slovenských partizánov 1991/65, 01701 Považská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.