Company data from Slovak public registers

eurowin trade s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50334085・Obchodná 39, 811 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2016

Active

Turnover 2016

1,021 €

Company ID
50334085
Tax ID
2120308399
VAT ID
—
Registered office
eurowin trade s. r. o.Obchodná 39 811 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/133396/B

Profit 2016

161 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,206 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,161 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.9 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

26.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

161 €20162016161 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,021 €201620161,021 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

45 €2016Total tax · 201645 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

15.8 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

15.8 %

Profit / sales

ROA

3.1 %

Return on assets

ROE

3.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

18.7 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

26.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

206 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,021 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods1,021 €
Value added273 €
Operating revenue1,021 €
Profit after tax161 €
Income tax45 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,206 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,161 €
  • Liabilities45 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,206 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,206 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,206 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,206 €
Equity5,161 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax161 €
Liabilities45 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities45 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2019Published onThursday, February 25, 2021Removed from the list onTuesday, August 3, 2021Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount150 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • kuriérske službyValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z kovuValid from Friday, October 28, 2016
  • administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, June 28, 2016
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, June 28, 2016
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Tuesday, June 28, 2016 – Thursday, October 27, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 5
  • Konateľfrom Monday, May 28, 2018

    Address Prašník 140, 92211 Prašník, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, May 28, 2018 – Monday, October 29, 2018

    Address Prašník 140, 92211 Prašník, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, May 28, 2018 – Monday, October 29, 2018

    Address Gen. M. R. Štefánika 382/39, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľMonday, October 10, 2016 – Monday, October 29, 2018

    Address SNP 149/60, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, June 28, 2016 – Thursday, October 27, 2016

    Address Liptovský Peter 242, 03301 Liptovský Peter, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Občianske združenie Senior centrum plusActive
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, June 14, 2018

    Address Námestie M. R. Štefánika 586/68, 90701 Myjava, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, October 28, 2016 – Wednesday, June 13, 2018

    Address SNP 149/60, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 28, 2016 – Thursday, October 27, 2016

    Address Liptosvký Peter 242, 03301 Liptovský Peter, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • eurowin trade s. r. o.from Friday, October 28, 2016
    • Bubble Magic s.r.o.Tuesday, June 28, 2016 – Thursday, October 27, 2016
  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Obchodná 39, 81106 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, October 30, 2018
    • SNP 149/60, 91601 Stará Turá, Slovenská republikaFriday, October 28, 2016 – Monday, October 29, 2018
    • Liptovský Peter 242, 03301 Liptovský Peter, Slovenská republikaTuesday, June 28, 2016 – Thursday, October 27, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/133396/B
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
eurowin trade s. r. o.

Registered office

eurowin trade s. r. o.

Obchodná 39, 811 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.