Company data from Slovak public registers

Carrot-ka s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50342827・Rudohorská 33, 97411 Banská Bystrica・Founded 2016

Terminated since Friday, May 5, 2023

Turnover 2016

5,033 €

Company ID
50342827
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Carrot-ka s.r.o.Rudohorská 33 97411 Banská Bystrica
Established
Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/30247/S
Dissolution date
Friday, May 5, 2023

Profit 2016

460 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,609 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,460 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

2.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

11.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

460 €20162016460 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

5,033 €201620165,033 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

129 €2016Total tax · 2016129 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

9.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

9.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

8.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

8.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

10.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

11.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

589 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,033 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods5,033 €
Value added589 €
Operating revenue5,033 €
Profit after tax460 €
Income tax129 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,609 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,460 €
  • Liabilities149 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets5,609 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,609 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables135 €
Financial accounts5,474 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities5,609 €
Equity5,460 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax460 €
Liabilities149 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities149 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2017Published onSaturday, February 10, 2018Removed from the list onTuesday, April 3, 2018Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

20 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • finančný leasingValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • kuriérske službyValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • počítačové službyValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • poskytovanie služby vedenia cudzieho motorového vozidlaValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023
  • poskytovanie služieb pre rodinu a domácnosťValid Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľFriday, October 28, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023

    Address Ul. Róvna 2/1, 37-700 Przemysl, Poľská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, July 27, 2016 – Monday, November 7, 2016

    Address M. R. Štefánika 817/17, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, November 8, 2016 – Thursday, May 4, 2023

    Address Ul. Róvna 2/1, 37-700 Przemysl, Poľská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, July 27, 2016 – Monday, November 7, 2016

    Address M. R. Štefánika 817/17, 91501 Nové Mesto nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, May 5, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, May 5, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/30247/S
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, May 5, 2023Okresný súd Banská Bystrica uznesením č.k. 31Cbr/122/2018-30 zo dňa 09.02.2022, právoplatným dňa 19.03.2022, rozhodol o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti Carrot-ka s.r.o., IČO: 50 342 827, z dôvodu § 68b ods. 1 písm. a) a e) Obchodného zákonníka. 2. Okresný súd Banská Bystrica uznesením č.k. 31Cbr/122/2018-41zo dňa 24.02.2023, právoplatným dňa 24.02.2023, rozhodol o výmaze obchodnej spoločnosti arrot-ka s.r.o., IČO: 50 342 827 z dôvodu § 309h ods. 1 Civilného mimosporového poriadku z obchodného registra bez likvidácie.
  • Friday, May 5, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 5.5.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, May 5, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 19.3.2022 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti § 68 ods. 4 písm. b) obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68b Obchodného zákonníka
Carrot-ka s.r.o.

Registered office

Carrot-ka s.r.o.

Rudohorská 33, 97411 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.