Company data from Slovak public registers

Pop Sick s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50567446・Hlavná 22, 943 01 Štúrovo・Founded 2016

Active

Turnover 2016

4,104 €

Company ID
50567446
Tax ID
2120370241
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Pop Sick s.r.o.Hlavná 22 943 01 Štúrovo
Established
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/41857/N

Profit 2016

1,369 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,919 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,369 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

8.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

50.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,369 €201620161,369 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

4,104 €201620164,104 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

386 €2016Total tax · 2016386 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

33.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

33.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

19.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

21.5 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

50.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

50.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,755 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

22.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

4,104 €2016

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2016
Sales of products, services and goods4,104 €
Value added2,055 €
Operating revenue4,104 €
Profit after tax1,369 €
Income tax386 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2016
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,919 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,369 €
  • Liabilities550 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2016
Total assets6,919 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,919 €
Inventory1,584 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables−6 €
Financial accounts5,341 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2016
Total equity and liabilities6,919 €
Equity6,369 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,369 €
Liabilities550 €
Non-current liabilities30 €
Current liabilities520 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2018Published onWednesday, June 6, 2018Removed from the list onMonday, February 11, 2019Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, November 10, 2016
  • Výroba počítačových, elektronických a optických výrobkovValid from Thursday, November 10, 2016
  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016
  • Vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Tuesday, October 25, 2016

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Wednesday, November 2, 2016

    Address Templom tér 3, 2085 Pilisvörösvár, Maďarsko

  • KonateľTuesday, October 25, 2016 – Wednesday, November 9, 2016

    Address Kasárenská 26, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, November 10, 2016

    Address Templom tér 3, 2085 Pilisvörösvár, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 25, 2016 – Wednesday, November 9, 2016

    Address Kasárenská 26, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • PROTEX ŠTÚROVO, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, October 25, 2016 – Wednesday, November 9, 2016

    Address Hasičská 2A, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Pop Sick s.r.o.from Thursday, November 10, 2016
    • S399 trade s.r.o.Tuesday, October 25, 2016 – Wednesday, November 9, 2016

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/41857/N
Main activity
Ostatný nešpecializovaný maloobchod
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
Pop Sick s.r.o.

Registered office

Pop Sick s.r.o.

Hlavná 22, 943 01 Štúrovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.