Company data from Slovak public registers

Albertuso spol. s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50764888・Hlavná, Nová Stráž 30, 94504 Komárno・Founded 2017

Active

Turnover 2018

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
50764888
Tax ID
2120463796
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Albertuso spol. s.r.o.Hlavná, Nová Stráž 30 94504 Komárno
Established
Thursday, March 9, 2017
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/44360/N

Profit 2018

−1,155 €

−115 %Net profit after tax

Assets

1,883 €

+145 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

11 K €

+51 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

-502.8 %

−782 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−115 %
7,507 €−1,155 €2017201820177,507 €2018−1,155 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
1.56 M €0 €2017201820171.56 M €20180 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

2,400 €0 €20172018Total tax · 20172,400 €Total tax · 20180 €Current tax · 20172,400 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-61.3 %

+118 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-10.2 %

−110 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−100 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

−1,155 €

−112 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

−24 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Current ratio

-0.20

−156 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

-0.17

−144 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

-0.20

−156 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.56 M €20170 €2018

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20172018
Sales of products, services and goods1.56 M €0 €
Value added14 K €−700 €
Operating revenue1.56 M €0 €
Profit after tax7,507 €−1,155 €
Income tax2,400 €0 €
Current income tax2,400 €—

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20172018
Personnel costs0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets1,883 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity11 K €
  • Liabilities−9,468 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20172018
Total assets−4,189 €1,883 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets−4,189 €1,883 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables287 €287 €
Current financial assets0 €—
Financial accounts−4,476 €1,596 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Liabilities and equity

Item20172018
Total equity and liabilities−4,189 €1,883 €
Equity7,507 €11 K €
Share capital0 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €—
Profit/loss of previous years0 €7,506 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax7,507 €−1,155 €
Liabilities−12 K €−9,468 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities−12 K €−9,468 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €—
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €—

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2018Published onMonday, April 30, 2018Removed from the list onSunday, June 3, 2018Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

20 registered activities

  • Administratívne činnostiValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Fotografické službyValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi(maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti(veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Poskytovania služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Prenájom hnuteľných veciValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Prenájom nehnuteľnosti spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Thursday, March 9, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, July 6, 2017

    Address Hársfa utca 8, 2364 Ócsa, Maďarsko

  • KonateľThursday, March 9, 2017 – Friday, July 21, 2017

    Address Vojka nad Dunajom 135, 93031 Vojka nad Dunajom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, July 22, 2017

    Address Hársfa utca 8, 2364 Ócsa, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 9, 2017 – Friday, July 21, 2017

    Address Vojka nad Dunajom 135, 93031 Vojka nad Dunajom, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Hlavná, Nová Stráž 30, 94504 Komárno, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, July 22, 2017
    • Sedmokrásková 6, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 9, 2017 – Friday, July 21, 2017

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/44360/N
Main activity
Reštauračné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Thursday, March 9, 2017Zakladateľská listina zo dňa 6.2.2017.
Albertuso spol. s.r.o.

Registered office

Albertuso spol. s.r.o.

Hlavná, Nová Stráž 30, 94504 Komárno

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.