Company data from Slovak public registers

Quo-street s.r.o. v likvidácii

Company financial profile・Company ID 50787608・Bitúnková 13, 940 01 Nové Zámky・Founded 2017

V likvidácii

Turnover 2017

6,985 €

Company ID
50787608
Tax ID
2120479889
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Quo-street s.r.o. v likvidáciiBitúnková 13 940 01 Nové Zámky
Established
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/48833/N

Profit 2017

232 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,294 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,232 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.2 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

232 €20172017232 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,985 €201720176,985 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

62 €2017Total tax · 201762 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.3 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.3 %

Profit / sales

ROA

4.4 %

Return on assets

ROE

4.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.2 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

294 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,985 €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2017
Sales of products, services and goods6,985 €
Value added294 €
Operating revenue6,985 €
Profit after tax232 €
Income tax62 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2017
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,294 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,232 €
  • Liabilities62 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2017
Total assets5,294 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,294 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,294 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2017
Total equity and liabilities5,294 €
Equity5,232 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax232 €
Liabilities62 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities62 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod);Valid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017
  • uskutočňovanie stavieb a ich zmienValid from Wednesday, March 29, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 3
  • Likvidátorfrom Monday, July 8, 2019

    Address Bitúnková 13, 94001 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republika

  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, June 18, 2019

    Address Karpatské námestie 7770/10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, March 29, 2017 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

    Address Dolná Streda 426, 92563 Dolná Streda, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • PEON Holding s.r.o.Active
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Wednesday, July 3, 2019

    Address Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 29, 2017 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

    Address Dolná Streda 426, 92563 Dolná Streda, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • Quo-street s.r.o. v likvidáciifrom Tuesday, July 23, 2019
    • Quo-street s.r.o.Wednesday, July 3, 2019 – Monday, July 22, 2019
    • ALFIP – STAV s.r.o.Wednesday, March 29, 2017 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Bitúnková 13, 94001 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republikafrom Wednesday, July 3, 2019
    • Ľ. Podjavorinskej 17, 92601 Sereď, Slovenská republikaWednesday, March 29, 2017 – Tuesday, July 2, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/48833/N
Legal status
V likvidácii
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Tuesday, July 23, 2019Likvidácia: Vstup do likvidácie - dátum: 8.7.2019
Quo-street s.r.o. v likvidácii

Registered office

Quo-street s.r.o. v likvidácii

Bitúnková 13, 940 01 Nové Zámky

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.