Company data from Slovak public registers

Vigos TAU s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 50859145・Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra・Founded 2017

Terminated since Tuesday, December 13, 2022

Turnover 2017

1.22 M €

Company ID
50859145
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Vigos TAU s.r.o.Viničky 13 94911 Nitra
Established
Thursday, April 27, 2017
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/43126/N
Dissolution date
Tuesday, December 13, 2022

Profit 2017

176 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,256 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,176 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

176 €20172017176 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1.22 M €201720171.22 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

47 €2017Total tax · 201747 €Current tax · 201747 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

3.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

3.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

223 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.1 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1.22 M €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2017
Sales of products, services and goods1.22 M €
Value added223 €
Operating revenue1.22 M €
Profit after tax176 €
Income tax47 €
Current income tax47 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2017
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,256 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,176 €
  • Liabilities80 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2017
Total assets5,256 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,256 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts5,256 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2017
Total equity and liabilities5,256 €
Equity5,176 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax176 €
Liabilities80 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities80 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2018Published onWednesday, March 27, 2019Removed from the list onTuesday, July 9, 2019Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Central Register of Contracts

Contract count2
Total amount0 €
Counterparties1
Latest contractWednesday, July 21, 2021

Largest partners

View all

Recent contracts

View all

Zdroj: Centrálny register zmlúv (www.crz.gov.sk), Úrad vlády SR, licencia CC BY 4.0

Business activities

30 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Fotografické službyValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľThursday, May 18, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022

    Address Rua de Arroios 58, 1150-020 Lisabon, Portugalská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, July 31, 2017

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, July 31, 2017

    Address Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, August 1, 2017 – Monday, December 12, 2022

    Address Rua de Arroios 58, 1150-020 Lisabon, Portugalská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, July 31, 2017

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, July 31, 2017

    Address Jégého 16999/8, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 27, 2017 – Monday, July 31, 2017

    Address Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share40 %Contribution2,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Tuesday, December 13, 2022
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, April 23, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/43126/N
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

5 entries from the business register

  • Tuesday, December 13, 2022Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 13.12.2022 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Tuesday, December 13, 2022Uznesením Okresného súdu Nitra, č. k. 23CbR/151/2020 – 35 zo dňa 10.11.2022, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 11.11.2022, bolo rozhodnuté o výmaze obchodnej spoločnosti Vigos TAU s.r.o., bez sídla (predtým so sídlom Viničky 13, 949 11 Nitra), IČO: 50 859 145, zapísanej v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Nitra, oddiel: Sro, vložka č. 43126/N, bez likvidácie. Z Obchodného registra Okresného súdu Nitra, odd. Sro, vložka č. 43126/N sa v y m a z u j e dňom 13.12.2022 obchodná spoločnosť spoločnosti Vigos TAU s.r.o., bez sídla (predtým so sídlom Viničky 13, 949 11 Nitra), IČO: 50 859 145.
  • Saturday, April 23, 2022Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 28.12.2021 Právny dôvod zrušenia: §68b ods. 1 písm. c), e) Obchodného zákonníka
  • Saturday, April 23, 2022OS Nitra uznesením č.k. 23CbR/151/2020-21 zo dňa 25.11.2021, právoplatným dňa 28.12.2021, rozhodol o zrušení spoločnosti Vigos TAU s.r.o. so sídlom Viničky 13, 949 11 Nitra, IČO: 50 859 145.
  • Friday, March 26, 2021Na Okresnom súde Nitra začalo dňa 30.01.2021 konanie o zrušenie obchodnej spoločnosti: Vigos TAU s.r.o. so sídlom Viničky 13, 949 11 Nitra, IČO: 50 859 145, pod sp. zn. 23CbR 151/2020.
Vigos TAU s.r.o.

Registered office

Vigos TAU s.r.o.

Viničky 13, 94911 Nitra

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.