Company data from Slovak public registers

Invest Rom Service s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51208091・Magurská 37, 97411 Banská Bystrica・Founded 2017

Active

Turnover 2017

1,920 €

Company ID
51208091
Tax ID
2120630930
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Invest Rom Service s.r.o.Magurská 37 97411 Banská Bystrica
Established
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/34803/S

Profit 2017

−422 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,275 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,578 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

13.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-22.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−422 €20172017−422 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,920 €201720171,920 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2017Total tax · 20170 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-22.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-22.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-8.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

-9.2 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-18.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-22.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−422 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,920 €2017

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2017
Sales of products, services and goods1,920 €
Value added−422 €
Operating revenue1,920 €
Profit after tax−422 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2017
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,275 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,578 €
  • Liabilities697 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2017
Total assets5,275 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,275 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,200 €
Financial accounts4,075 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2017
Total equity and liabilities5,275 €
Equity4,578 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−422 €
Liabilities697 €
Non-current liabilities687 €
Current liabilities10 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

43 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Diagnostika a opravy cestných motorových vozidielValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Diagnostika kanalizačných potrubí a čistenie kanalizačných systémovValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty a výroba komponentov z drevaValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017
  • Opravy karosériíValid from Wednesday, November 22, 2017

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, November 6, 2018

    Address Str. Lazar Gheorghe, nr. 31 bl. T4 et. 1 ap. 7, 300081, Timisoara, Rumunsko

  • KonateľWednesday, May 23, 2018 – Friday, November 30, 2018

    Address Tulská 5385/28, 97404 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, November 22, 2017 – Thursday, June 21, 2018

    Address Pod hájom 8, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, December 1, 2018

    Address Str. Lazar Gheorghe, nr. 31 bl. T4 et. 1 ap. 7, 300081, Timisoara, Rumunsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Likvidácia a konkurz s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, June 22, 2018 – Friday, November 30, 2018

    Address Magurská 37, 97411 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, November 22, 2017 – Thursday, June 21, 2018

    Address Pod hájom 8, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, November 22, 2017 – Thursday, June 21, 2018

    Address Golianova 56, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    3 records
    • Invest Rom Service s.r.o.from Saturday, December 1, 2018
    • Touba s.r.o.Friday, June 22, 2018 – Friday, November 30, 2018
    • AUTOSANATORIUM s.r.o.Wednesday, November 22, 2017 – Thursday, June 21, 2018
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Magurská 37, 97411 Banská Bystrica, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, June 22, 2018
    • Pod hájom 8, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republikaWednesday, November 22, 2017 – Thursday, June 21, 2018

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/34803/S
Main activity
Oprava a údržba motorových vozidiel
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Invest Rom Service s.r.o.

Registered office

Invest Rom Service s.r.o.

Magurská 37, 97411 Banská Bystrica

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.