Company data from Slovak public registers

Best sale s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51255693・Štefana Kukuru 1102/12, 07101 Michalovce・Founded 2018

Terminated since Saturday, September 21, 2024

Turnover 2018

8,154 €

Company ID
51255693
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Best sale s. r. o.Štefana Kukuru 1102/12 07101 Michalovce
Established
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Košice, Sro/46404/V
Dissolution date
Saturday, September 21, 2024

Profit 2018

−199 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,134 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,801 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

21.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

13.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−199 €20182018−199 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

8,154 €201820188,154 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2018Total tax · 20180 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-2.4 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-2.4 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-3.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

-4.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-2.4 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

13.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−199 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

8,154 €2018

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2018
Sales of products, services and goods8,154 €
Value added1,134 €
Operating revenue8,154 €
Profit after tax−199 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2018
Personnel costs1,333 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,134 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,801 €
  • Liabilities1,333 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2018
Total assets6,134 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,134 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables2,983 €
Financial accounts3,151 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2018
Total equity and liabilities6,134 €
Equity4,801 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−199 €
Liabilities1,333 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities1,333 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

36 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Baliace činnosti, manipulácia s tovaromValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná cestnými nákladnými vozidlami, ktorých celková hmotnosť vrátane prípojného vozidla nepresahuje 3,5 tValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Organizovanie kurzov, školení a seminárovValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
  • Počítačové službyValid Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 3
  • KonateľFriday, December 27, 2019 – Friday, September 20, 2024

    Address Rákoczi utca 67, 9533 Nemesszalók, Maďarsko

  • KonateľMonday, October 8, 2018 – Friday, December 27, 2019

    Address Budkovce 260, 07215 Budkovce, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, January 24, 2018 – Thursday, October 18, 2018

    Address Tomanova 21, 83107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, October 19, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024

    Address Rákóczi utca 67, 9533 Nemesszalók, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • SMARTUP B2B s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 24, 2018 – Thursday, October 18, 2018

    Address Roľnícka 187, 83107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Štefana Kukuru 1102/12, 07101 Michalovce, Slovenská republikaFriday, October 19, 2018 – Friday, September 20, 2024
    • Roľnícka 187, 83107 Bratislava - mestská časť Vajnory, Slovenská republikaWednesday, January 24, 2018 – Thursday, October 18, 2018
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, September 21, 2024
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, September 21, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Košice
Registration number
Sro/46404/V
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

4 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, September 21, 2024Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 21.9.2024 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Saturday, September 21, 2024Spoločnosť sa vymazáva na základe uznesenia Mestského súdu Košice, č. k. 33CbR/56/2022 - 25 zo dňa 24.07.2024, ktoré nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 24.07.2024.
  • Saturday, September 21, 2024Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 15.4.2023 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti v zmysle § 68b ods. 1 písm. e) Obchodného zákonníka v spojení s ust. § 309d ods.1 Civilného mimosporového poriadku
  • Wednesday, October 5, 2022Dňa 30.9.2022 bolo Okresným súdom Košice I. začaté konanie o zrušení spoločnosti, ktoré sa vedie pod sp. zn. 33CbR/56/2022.
Best sale s. r. o.

Registered office

Best sale s. r. o.

Štefana Kukuru 1102/12, 07101 Michalovce

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.