Company data from Slovak public registers

S. Mihajlović s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51659557・Račianska 88 B, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto・Founded 2018

Active

Turnover 2018

2,000 €

Company ID
51659557
Tax ID
2120755604
VAT ID
—
Registered office
S. Mihajlović s.r.o.Račianska 88 B 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto
Established
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/127749/B

Profit 2018

1,524 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,929 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,524 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.8 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

100.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,524 €201820181,524 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,000 €201820182,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

405 €2018Total tax · 2018405 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

76.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

76.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

22.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

23.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

320.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

100.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,929 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,000 €2018

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2018
Sales of products, services and goods2,000 €
Value added1,999 €
Operating revenue2,000 €
Profit after tax1,524 €
Income tax405 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2018
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,929 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,524 €
  • Liabilities405 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2018
Total assets6,929 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,929 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,929 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2018
Total equity and liabilities6,929 €
Equity6,524 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,524 €
Liabilities405 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities405 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

8 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Antikorózna úprava vozidiel, umývanie a konzervovanie vozidielValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Lakovanie karosérie striekanímValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018
  • Výmena tesniacich prvkov karosérie a opravy vnútorného vybavenia karosérie vozidielValid from Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Monday, November 26, 2018

    Address Kraljevačkog bataljona 376, 34000 Kragujevac, Srbská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 17, 2018 – Friday, December 14, 2018

    Address Trnovec nad Váhom 366, 92571 Trnovec nad Váhom, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, April 17, 2018

    Address Kraljevačkog bataljona 376, 34000 Kragujevac, Srbská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/127749/B
Main activity
Oprava a údržba motorových vozidiel
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Tuesday, April 17, 2018Spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 19.02.2018 v zmysle príslušných ustanovení z. č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov – Obchodného zákonníka v platnom znení.
S. Mihajlović s.r.o.

Registered office

S. Mihajlović s.r.o.

Račianska 88 B, 83102 Bratislava - mestská časť Nové Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.