Company data from Slovak public registers

Expert Design s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51676958・Hlavná 22, 943 01 Štúrovo・Founded 2018

Active

Turnover 2018

7,574 €

Company ID
51676958
Tax ID
2120744934
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Expert Design s.r.o.Hlavná 22 943 01 Štúrovo
Established
Thursday, April 19, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Nitra, Sro/45520/N

Profit 2018

228 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,397 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,228 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.1 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

4.1 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

228 €20182018228 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

7,574 €201820187,574 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

84 €2018Total tax · 201884 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

3.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

3.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

4.2 %

Return on assets

ROE

4.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

3.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

4.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

312 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

26.9 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

7,574 €2018

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2018
Sales of products, services and goods7,574 €
Value added313 €
Operating revenue7,574 €
Profit after tax228 €
Income tax84 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2018
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,397 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,228 €
  • Liabilities169 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2018
Total assets5,397 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,397 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,090 €
Financial accounts4,307 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2018
Total equity and liabilities5,397 €
Equity5,228 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax228 €
Liabilities169 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities169 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2019Published onThursday, December 5, 2019Removed from the list onThursday, April 2, 2020Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Opracovanie drevnej hmoty a výroba komponentov z drevaValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Výroba celulózy, papiera, lepenky a výrobkov z týchto materiálovValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Výroba chemikálií, chemických vlákien, plastov, kaučuku a prípravkov z týchto materiálovValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Výroba jednoduchých výrobkov z dreva, korku, slamy, prútia a ich úprava, oprava a údržbaValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Výroba skla, výrobkov zo skla a ich úpravaValid from Saturday, May 19, 2018
  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, April 19, 2018
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, April 19, 2018
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, April 19, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Friday, May 11, 2018

    Address Szederfa utca 4, 8124 Káloz, Maďarsko

  • KonateľThursday, April 19, 2018 – Friday, May 18, 2018

    Address Kasárenská 26, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, May 19, 2018

    Address Szederfa utca 4, 8124 Káloz, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 19, 2018 – Friday, May 18, 2018

    Address Kasárenská 26, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share15 %Contribution750 EUR
  • MUFIS, s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, April 19, 2018 – Friday, May 18, 2018

    Address Hlavná 30, 94301 Štúrovo, Slovenská republika

    Share85 %Contribution4,250 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Expert Design s.r.o.from Saturday, May 19, 2018
    • S504 trade s.r.o.Thursday, April 19, 2018 – Friday, May 18, 2018

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Nitra
Registration number
Sro/45520/N
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
Expert Design s.r.o.

Registered office

Expert Design s.r.o.

Hlavná 22, 943 01 Štúrovo

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.