Company data from Slovak public registers

Wakanda s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51726394・Klincová 35, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2018

Terminated since Friday, August 25, 2023

Turnover 2018

2,927 €

Company ID
51726394
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Wakanda s. r. o.Klincová 35 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/137243/B
Dissolution date
Friday, August 25, 2023

Profit 2018

270 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,350 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,270 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

12.7 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

270 €20182018270 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

2,927 €201820182,927 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

71 €2018Total tax · 201871 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

9.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

9.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

5.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

5.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

10.2 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

12.7 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

341 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

20.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

2,927 €2018

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2018
Sales of products, services and goods2,927 €
Value added372 €
Operating revenue2,927 €
Profit after tax270 €
Income tax71 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2018
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,350 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,270 €
  • Liabilities80 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2018
Total assets5,350 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets5,350 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts5,350 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2018
Total equity and liabilities5,350 €
Equity5,270 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax270 €
Liabilities80 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities72 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans8 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

14 registered activities

  • Výroba a opracovanie jednoduchých výrobkov z kovuValid Wednesday, March 27, 2019 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Administratívne službyValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Kuriérske službyValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb a výrobyValid Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Thursday, August 24, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľFriday, March 8, 2019 – Thursday, August 24, 2023

    Address Seňa 535, 04458 Seňa, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, June 5, 2018 – Tuesday, March 26, 2019

    Address Bolešov 471, 01853 Bolešov, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, March 27, 2019 – Thursday, August 24, 2023

    Address Seňa 535, 04458 Seňa, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Tuesday, March 26, 2019

    Address Bolešov 471, 01853 Bolešov, Slovenská republika

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Wakanda s. r. o.Wednesday, March 27, 2019 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
    • Eseter s.r.o.Tuesday, June 5, 2018 – Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Klincová 35, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikaWednesday, March 27, 2019 – Thursday, August 24, 2023
    • Fraňa Mojtu 281/18, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republikaTuesday, June 5, 2018 – Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Friday, August 25, 2023
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, August 25, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/137243/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, August 25, 2023Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 25.8.2023 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Friday, August 25, 2023Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 24.6.2022 Právny dôvod zrušenia: Rozhodnutím súdu o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 68 ods.3 písm. c) Obchodného zákonníka z dôvodov podľa § 68 ods. 6 Obchodného zákonníka.
  • Thursday, August 25, 2022Okresný súd Bratislava I podľa § 309e Civilného mimosporového poriadku oznamuje, že Uznesením Okresného súdu Bratislava I č. k. 34CbR/2/2020 - 27 zo dňa 1.4.2022 zrušil obchodnú spoločnosť Wakanda s. r. o., Klincová 35, 821 08 Bratislava, IČO: 51 726 394. Uznesenie nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 24.6.2022.
Wakanda s. r. o.

Registered office

Wakanda s. r. o.

Klincová 35, 82108 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.