Company data from Slovak public registers

MELEN s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 51822288・Zámocká 3, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2018

Active

Turnover 2024

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
51822288
Tax ID
2120802805
VAT ID
—
Registered office
MELEN s.r.o.Zámocká 3 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/132642/B

Profit 2024

−340 €

+13 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,431 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,270 €

−7.4 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

49.4 %

+4.0 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+13 %
−390 €−340 €201820242018−390 €2024−340 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
3,465 €0 €2018202420183,465 €20240 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €340 €20182024Total tax · 20180 €Total tax · 2024340 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

-4.0 %

+0.6 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-8.0 %

+0.5 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-100.0 %

−90 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Earnings before tax

0 €

+100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

2.03

−8.2 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

1.58

−8.2 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

2.03

−8.2 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

2.03

−8.2 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,465 €20180 €2024

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item20182024
Sales of products, services and goods3,465 €0 €
Value added1,127 €0 €
Operating revenue3,465 €0 €
Profit after tax−390 €−340 €
Income tax0 €340 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item20182024
Personnel costs1,508 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,431 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,270 €
  • Liabilities4,161 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item20182024
Total assets8,431 €8,431 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €
Current assets8,431 €8,431 €
Inventory0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €
Current receivables1,850 €1,850 €
Financial accounts6,581 €6,581 €

Liabilities and equity

Item20182024
Total equity and liabilities8,431 €8,431 €
Equity4,610 €4,270 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−390 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−390 €−340 €
Liabilities3,821 €4,161 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €
Current liabilities3,821 €4,161 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPDebt amount248.24 €Yes
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyDebt amount185.78 €Yes

Business activities

10 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, July 10, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Monday, October 15, 2018

    Address Exnárova 802/23, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, July 10, 2018 – Friday, October 26, 2018

    Address Matičná ulica 905/4, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, July 10, 2018 – Friday, October 26, 2018

    Address Alexyho 370/24, 97911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, October 27, 2018

    Address Exnárova 802/23, 04022 Košice - mestská časť Dargovských hrdinov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, July 10, 2018 – Friday, October 26, 2018

    Address Matičná ulica 905/4, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, July 10, 2018 – Friday, October 26, 2018

    Address Alexyho 370/24, 94911 Nitra, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Zámocká 3, 81101 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, October 27, 2018
    • Potravinárska 1745/18, 94901 Nitra, Slovenská republikaTuesday, July 10, 2018 – Friday, October 26, 2018

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/132642/B
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
MELEN s.r.o.

Registered office

MELEN s.r.o.

Zámocká 3, 811 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.