Company data from Slovak public registers

TOMANOS s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52012379・Schiffelova 1403/1, 908 51 Holíč・Founded 2018

Active

Turnover 2020

118 K €

+53 %
Company ID
52012379
Tax ID
2120883083
VAT ID
—
Registered office
TOMANOS s.r.o.Schiffelova 1403/1 908 51 Holíč
Established
Friday, November 9, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/43306/T

Profit 2020

−4 €

+98 %Net profit after tax

Assets

4,842 €

−0.3 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,797 €

−0.1 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.9 %

−0.2 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.0 %

+0.2 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

+98 %
−13 €−186 €−4 €2018201920202018−13 €2019−186 €2020−4 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+53 %
1,500 €77 K €118 K €20182019202020181,500 €201977 K €2020118 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €201820192020Total tax · 20180 €Total tax · 20190 €Total tax · 20200 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-0.0 %

+0.2 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-0.0 %

+0.2 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-0.1 %

+3.7 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-0.1 %

+3.8 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-0.0 %

+0.2 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

+0.2 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−4 €

+98 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,500 €201877 K €2019118 K €2020

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201820192020
Sales of products, services and goods1,500 €77 K €118 K €
Value added−13 €−183 €11 €
Operating revenue1,500 €77 K €118 K €
Profit after tax−13 €−186 €−4 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201820192020
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,842 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,797 €
  • Liabilities45 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201820192020
Total assets4,987 €4,855 €4,842 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets4,987 €4,855 €4,842 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts4,987 €4,855 €4,842 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201820192020
Total equity and liabilities4,987 €4,855 €4,842 €
Equity4,987 €4,801 €4,797 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−13 €−199 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−13 €−186 €−4 €
Liabilities0 €54 €45 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities0 €54 €45 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Friday, November 9, 2018
  • Skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid from Friday, November 9, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

2 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 17, 2019

    Address Fleischnerova 928/3, 63500 Brno, Bystrc, Brno - město, Česká republika

  • Konateľfrom Thursday, October 17, 2019

    Address Fleischnerova 928/3, 63500 Brno, Bystrc, Brno - město, Česká republika

  • KonateľFriday, November 9, 2018 – Thursday, November 14, 2019

    Address Gen. L. Svobodu 2619/38, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, November 15, 2019

    Address Fleischnerova 928/3, 63500 Brno, Bystrc, Brno - město, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, November 15, 2019

    Address Fleischnerova 928/3, 63500 Brno, Bystrc, Brno - město, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, November 9, 2018 – Thursday, November 14, 2019

    Address Gen. L. Svobodu 2619/38, 90101 Malacky, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Schiffelova 1403/1, 90851 Holíč, Slovenská republikafrom Friday, November 15, 2019
    • Bratislavská 307/31, 90851 Holíč, Slovenská republikaFriday, November 9, 2018 – Thursday, November 14, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/43306/T
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
TOMANOS s.r.o.

Registered office

TOMANOS s.r.o.

Schiffelova 1403/1, 908 51 Holíč

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.