Company data from Slovak public registers

PVmedia s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52108805・Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2018

Active

Turnover 2022

48 K €

−93 %
Company ID
52108805
Tax ID
2120900892
VAT ID
—
Registered office
PVmedia s. r. o.Karpatské námestie 10A 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/133535/B

Profit 2022

−770 €

−192 %Net profit after tax

Assets

9,943 €

+9.1 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,060 €

−16 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

59.2 %

+12 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-1.2 %

+3.6 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−192 %
94 €−264 €−770 €202020212022202094 €2021−264 €2022−770 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−2.5 %
5,600 €49 K €48 K €20202021202220205,600 €202149 K €202248 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

16 €0 €0 €202020212022Total tax · 202016 €Total tax · 20210 €Total tax · 20220 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.6 %

−1.6 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.6 %

−1.1 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-7.7 %

−4.8 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-19.0 %

−13 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.6 %

−1.5 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-1.2 %

−0.8 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−770 €

−192 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,600 €2020681 K €202148 K €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202020212022
Sales of products, services and goods5,600 €49 K €48 K €
Value added110 €−2,352 €−559 €
Operating revenue5,600 €681 K €48 K €
Profit after tax94 €−264 €−770 €
Income tax16 €0 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202020212022
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9,943 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,060 €
  • Liabilities5,883 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202020212022
Total assets5,110 €9,110 €9,943 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,110 €9,110 €9,943 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €6,583 €5,284 €
Financial accounts5,110 €2,527 €4,659 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202020212022
Total equity and liabilities5,110 €9,110 €9,943 €
Equity5,094 €4,830 €4,060 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €94 €−170 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax94 €−264 €−770 €
Liabilities16 €4,280 €5,883 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities16 €4,280 €5,883 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

9 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Poľnohospodárstvo a lesníctvo včítane predaja nespracovaných poľnohospodárskych a lesných výrobkov za účelom spracovania alebo ďalšieho predajaValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Thursday, December 20, 2018

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 4
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, June 20, 2024

    Address Sadová 572, 66442 Modřice, Česká republika

  • KonateľThursday, December 9, 2021 – Friday, December 13, 2024

    Address Generála Šišky č.p. 2375/9, 14200 Praha, Česká republika

  • KonateľWednesday, February 5, 2020 – Wednesday, March 16, 2022

    Address Wolkrova 11312/43, 85101 Bratislava - Petržalka, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, December 20, 2018 – Wednesday, May 20, 2020

    Address Karpatské námestie 7770/10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

Related persons

2 active of 6
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, December 14, 2024

    Address Doležalova 15/C, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, March 17, 2022

    Address Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 17, 2022 – Friday, December 13, 2024

    Address Generála Šišky č.p. 2375/9, 14200 Praha, Česká republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, May 21, 2020 – Wednesday, March 16, 2022

    Address Wolkrova 11312/43, 85101 Bratislava - Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 20, 2018 – Wednesday, May 20, 2020

    Address Karpatské námestie 7770/10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 20, 2018 – Wednesday, May 20, 2020

    Address Hlavná 81/A, 04001 Košice - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/133535/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Thursday, December 20, 2018Obchodná spoločnosť bola založená spoločenskou zmluvou zo dňa 03.12.2018 podľa §§ 56-75a, §§ 105-153 Obchodného zákonníka č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov.
PVmedia s. r. o.

Registered office

PVmedia s. r. o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.