Company data from Slovak public registers

RAW FOOD s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52155226・Grösslingova 4, 811 0 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto・Founded 2019

Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti

Turnover 2019

22.41 M €

Company ID
52155226
Tax ID
2120913762
VAT ID
—
Registered office
RAW FOOD s.r.o.Grösslingova 4 811 0 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto
Established
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/134151/B

Profit 2019

271 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

9.92 M €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,271 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

100.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

0.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

271 €20192019271 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

22.41 M €2019201922.41 M €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

71 €2019Total tax · 201971 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

5.1 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

0.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

342 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

20.8 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

22.41 M €2019

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2019
Sales of products, services and goods22.41 M €
Value added522 €
Operating revenue22.41 M €
Profit after tax271 €
Income tax71 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2019
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets9.92 M €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,271 €
  • Liabilities9.91 M €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2019
Total assets9.92 M €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets9.92 M €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables9.9 M €
Financial accounts16 K €

Liabilities and equity

Item2019
Total equity and liabilities9.92 M €
Equity5,271 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax271 €
Liabilities9.91 M €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities9.91 M €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2020Published onWednesday, March 4, 2020Removed from the list onThursday, February 25, 2021Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

25 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Kuriérske službyValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Thursday, January 17, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, May 30, 2019

    Address Humni Dol 12, 2302 Pernik, Bulharská republika

  • KonateľThursday, January 17, 2019 – Wednesday, June 19, 2019

    Address Farského 6, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, June 20, 2019

    Address Humni Dol 12, 2302 Pernik, Bulharská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, January 17, 2019 – Wednesday, June 19, 2019

    Address Farského 6, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • UP-Business s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, January 17, 2019 – Wednesday, June 19, 2019

    Address Betliarska 22, 85102 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Grösslingova 4, 811 0 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, June 20, 2019
    • Betliarska 22, 85102 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republikaThursday, January 17, 2019 – Wednesday, June 19, 2019

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/134151/B
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Main activity
Reštauračné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, December 6, 2025Mestský súd Bratislava III uznesením č. k. B1-32CbR/165/2020 - 9 zo dňa 05.11.2025 zrušil obchodnú spoločnosť RAW FOOD s.r.o., Grösslingova 4, 811 09 Bratislava – mestská časť Staré Mesto, IČO: 52 155 226. Uznesenie nadobudlo právoplatnosť dňa 25.11.2025.
  • Saturday, December 6, 2025Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 25.11.2025 Právny dôvod zrušenia: § 68b ods. 1 písm. c), e) Obchodného zákonníka
  • Wednesday, October 11, 2023Dňa 15.05.2021 sa začalo konanie o zrušení spoločnosti pred Okresným súdom Bratislava I, č. k. 32CbR/165/2020.
RAW FOOD s.r.o.

Registered office

RAW FOOD s.r.o.

Grösslingova 4, 811 0 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.