Company data from Slovak public registers

DELTA Administrativa s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52244351・Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2019

Active

Turnover 2019

6,000 €

Company ID
52244351
Tax ID
2120959500
VAT ID
—
Registered office
DELTA Administrativa s.r.o.Karpatské námestie 10A 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Thursday, February 28, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/143143/B

Profit 2019

1,296 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,641 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,296 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.2 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

31.9 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1,296 €201920191,296 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

6,000 €201920196,000 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

344 €2019Total tax · 2019344 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

21.6 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

21.6 %

Profit / sales

ROA

19.5 %

Return on assets

ROE

20.6 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

27.6 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

31.9 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,640 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,000 €2019

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2019
Sales of products, services and goods6,000 €
Value added1,916 €
Operating revenue6,000 €
Profit after tax1,296 €
Income tax344 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2019
Personnel costs184 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,641 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,296 €
  • Liabilities345 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2019
Total assets6,641 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,641 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts6,641 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2019
Total equity and liabilities6,641 €
Equity6,296 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,296 €
Liabilities345 €
Non-current liabilities1 €
Current liabilities344 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

15 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Počítačové službyValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019
  • Prípravné práce k realizácii stavbyValid from Thursday, February 28, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Monday, September 25, 2023

    Address Za pekárňou 1103/4, 94131 Dvory nad Žitavou, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, January 10, 2020 – Monday, October 2, 2023

    Address Pavel 20, 94504 Komárno, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, February 28, 2019 – Friday, January 17, 2020

    Address Vnútorná okružná 178/21, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Tuesday, October 3, 2023

    Address Za pekárňou 1103/4, 94131 Dvory nad Žitavou, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, January 18, 2020 – Monday, October 2, 2023

    Address Pavel 20, 94504 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, February 28, 2019 – Friday, January 17, 2020

    Address Vnútorná okružná 178/21, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikafrom Tuesday, October 3, 2023
    • Dunajská 8, 81108 Bratislava - mestská časť Staré Mesto, Slovenská republikaSaturday, January 18, 2020 – Monday, October 2, 2023
    • Eötvösa 1097/1, 94501 Komárno, Slovenská republikaThursday, February 28, 2019 – Friday, January 17, 2020

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/143143/B
Main activity
Administratívne a pomocné činnosti
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
DELTA Administrativa s.r.o.

Registered office

DELTA Administrativa s.r.o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.