Company data from Slovak public registers

SUN BAU s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52252809・Buková ulica 4543/11, 085 01 Bardejov・Founded 2019

Active

Turnover 2022

10 K €

Company ID
52252809
Tax ID
2120970962
VAT ID
—
Registered office
SUN BAU s. r. o.Buková ulica 4543/11 085 01 Bardejov
Established
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/37974/P

Profit 2022

843 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

5,948 €

+18 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,626 €

+18 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

5.4 %

+0.4 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-18.6 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−187 €−30 €0 €843 €20192020202120222019−187 €2020−30 €20210 €2022843 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

3,486 €40 €0 €7,315 €201920202021202220193,486 €202040 €20210 €20227,315 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €0 €0 €149 €2019202020212022Total tax · 20190 €Total tax · 20200 €Total tax · 20210 €Total tax · 2022149 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

8.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

11.5 %

Profit / sales

ROA

14.2 %

+14 pp

Return on assets

ROE

15.0 %

+15 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

8.8 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-13.1 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

992 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

15.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

3,486 €201940 €20200 €202110 K €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2019202020212022
Sales of products, services and goods3,486 €40 €0 €7,315 €
Value added421 €40 €0 €−1,363 €
Operating revenue3,486 €40 €0 €10 K €
Profit after tax−187 €−30 €0 €843 €
Income tax0 €0 €0 €149 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2019202020212022
Personnel costs608 €70 €0 €749 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,948 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,626 €
  • Liabilities322 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2019202020212022
Total assets5,549 €5,034 €5,034 €5,948 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,549 €5,034 €5,034 €5,948 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables0 €213 €213 €95 €
Financial accounts5,549 €4,821 €4,821 €5,853 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2019202020212022
Total equity and liabilities5,549 €5,034 €5,034 €5,948 €
Equity4,813 €4,783 €4,783 €5,626 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €−187 €−217 €−217 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−187 €−30 €0 €843 €
Liabilities736 €251 €251 €322 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities736 €251 €251 €322 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Public sector partner

Registered since

Saturday, January 6, 2024

Beneficial owners

1

Registration status

Active

Beneficial-owner verification valid (Wednesday, January 1, 2025)Verified by: JUDr. Ivan Savčák

Beneficial owners

Business activities

24 registered activities

  • Podnikanie v oblasti nakladania s iným ako nebezpečným odpadomValid from Friday, January 5, 2024
  • Poskytovanie služieb osobného charakteruValid from Friday, January 5, 2024
  • Vedenie účtovníctvaValid from Friday, January 5, 2024
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Diagnostika kanalizačných potrubí a čistenie kanalizačných systémovValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Inžinierska činnosť, stavebné cenárstvo, projektovanie a konštruovanie elektrických zariadeníValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023
  • Prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid from Saturday, February 11, 2023

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, July 10, 2025

    Address Mlynská 333/10, 08633 Zborov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, January 26, 2023 – Thursday, August 7, 2025

    Address Buková ulica 4345/11, 08501 Bardejov, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, March 26, 2019 – Friday, February 10, 2023

    Address Mokroluh 217, 08601 Mokroluh, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, August 8, 2025

    Address Mlynská 333/10, 08633 Zborov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, February 11, 2023 – Thursday, August 7, 2025

    Address Pod 100 Lipami 431/26, 08501 Bardejov, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, March 26, 2019 – Friday, February 10, 2023

    Address Mokroluh 217, 08601 Mokroluh, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • SUN BAU s. r. o.from Saturday, February 11, 2023
    • EMMAR GROUP, s. r. o.Tuesday, March 26, 2019 – Friday, February 10, 2023
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Buková ulica 4543/11, 08501 Bardejov, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, February 11, 2023
    • Mokroluh 217, 08601 Mokroluh, Slovenská republikaTuesday, March 26, 2019 – Friday, February 10, 2023

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/37974/P
Main activity
Poradenské služby v oblasti podnikania a riadenia
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie
Tax registration
Active
SUN BAU s. r. o.

Registered office

SUN BAU s. r. o.

Buková ulica 4543/11, 085 01 Bardejov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.