Company data from Slovak public registers

HARIS Company s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52360121・Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2019

Active

Turnover 2022

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
52360121
Tax ID
2120998913
VAT ID
—
Registered office
HARIS Company s. r. o.Doležalova 15C 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/160404/B

Profit 2022

0 €

−100 %Net profit after tax

Assets

5,859 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,798 €

+0.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

1.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−100 %
180 €−1,939 €2,558 €0 €20192020202120222019180 €2020−1,939 €20212,558 €20220 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
6,442 €106 K €248 K €0 €201920202021202220196,442 €2020106 K €2021248 K €20220 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

48 €138 €60 €0 €2019202020212022Total tax · 201948 €Total tax · 2020138 €Total tax · 202160 €Total tax · 20220 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

0.0 %

−44 pp

Return on assets

ROE

0.0 %

−44 pp

Return on equity

Earnings before tax

0 €

−100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

96.05

+0.0 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

88.95

+0.0 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

96.05

+0.0 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

96.05

+0.0 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Cash to assets

92.6 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

6,442 €2019106 K €2020249 K €20210 €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2019202020212022
Sales of products, services and goods6,442 €106 K €248 K €0 €
Value added1,055 €11 K €2,063 €0 €
Operating revenue6,442 €106 K €249 K €0 €
Profit after tax180 €−1,939 €2,558 €0 €
Income tax48 €138 €60 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2019202020212022
Personnel costs0 €0 €663 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets5,859 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,798 €
  • Liabilities61 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2019202020212022
Total assets5,360 €13 K €5,859 €5,859 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,360 €13 K €5,859 €5,859 €
Inventory793 €4,850 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables587 €532 €433 €433 €
Financial accounts3,980 €8,086 €5,426 €5,426 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2019202020212022
Total equity and liabilities5,360 €13 K €5,859 €5,859 €
Equity5,180 €3,241 €5,798 €5,798 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €180 €−1,760 €798 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax180 €−1,939 €2,558 €0 €
Liabilities180 €10 K €61 €61 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities180 €10 K €61 €61 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2024Published onFriday, July 19, 2024Removed from the list onThursday, April 3, 2025Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

6 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Reklamné a marketingové služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Friday, September 29, 2023

    Address Adama Neruszewicza 27, 02-067 Warszawa, Poľská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 30, 2019 – Wednesday, October 4, 2023

    Address Jarná 2605/5, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľTuesday, April 30, 2019 – Wednesday, October 4, 2023

    Address Horný val 818/34, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, October 5, 2023

    Address Adama Neruszewicza 27, 02-067 Warszawa, Poľská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 24, 2022 – Wednesday, October 4, 2023

    Address Jarná 2605/5, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 24, 2022 – Wednesday, October 4, 2023

    Address Horný val 818/34, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 30, 2019 – Wednesday, March 23, 2022

    Address Čajakova 2171/10, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Tuesday, April 30, 2019 – Wednesday, March 23, 2022

    Address Daniela Dlabača 976/6, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR

Company history

2 changes in the register

  • Registered office

    3 records
    • Doležalova 15C, 82104 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, October 5, 2023
    • Karpatské námestie 7770/10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republikaThursday, March 24, 2022 – Wednesday, October 4, 2023
    • Čajakova 2171/10, 01001 Žilina, Slovenská republikaTuesday, April 30, 2019 – Wednesday, March 23, 2022

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/160404/B
Main activity
Činnosti reklamných agentúr
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
HARIS Company s. r. o.

Registered office

HARIS Company s. r. o.

Doležalova 15C, 821 04 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.