Company data from Slovak public registers

MTP1 s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52724310・Karpatské námestie 10A, 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2020

1,615 €

Company ID
52724310
Tax ID
2121177476
VAT ID
SK2121177476, under §7a, registered since Wednesday, August 18, 2021
Registered office
MTP1 s. r. o.Karpatské námestie 10A 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača
Established
Friday, February 7, 2020
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/142956/B

Profit 2020

1 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,709 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,001 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

25.5 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

92.5 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

1 €202020201 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,615 €202020201,615 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2020Total tax · 20200 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

0.1 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

0.1 %

Profit / sales

ROA

0.0 %

Return on assets

ROE

0.0 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

0.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

92.5 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,615 €2020

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2020
Sales of products, services and goods1,615 €
Value added1,494 €
Operating revenue1,615 €
Profit after tax1 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2020
Personnel costs1,478 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,709 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,001 €
  • Liabilities1,708 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2020
Total assets6,709 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,709 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables1,615 €
Financial accounts5,094 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2020
Total equity and liabilities6,709 €
Equity5,001 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1 €
Liabilities1,708 €
Non-current liabilities6 €
Current liabilities1,702 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount100 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

97 registered activities

  • Administratívne službyValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Chov vybraných druhov zvieratValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Činnosti na úseku požiarnej ochrany v rozsahu servis, oprava, kontrola, plnenie hasiacich prístrojov, požiarnych/požiarnotechnických zariadeníValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Diagnostika kanalizačných potrubí a čistenie kanalizačných systémovValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Dizajnérske činnostiValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Faktoring a forfaitingValid from Friday, February 7, 2020
  • Finančný lízingValid from Friday, February 7, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, July 16, 2020

    Address Fučíkova 556/8, 90301 Senec, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľFriday, February 7, 2020 – Monday, July 27, 2020

    Address Hanuschstraße 92, 4020 Linz, Rakúska republika

Related persons

1 active of 1
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Friday, February 7, 2020

    Address Cerska 19/32, 15000 Šabac, Srbská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/142956/B
Main activity
Chov iných zvierat
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
VAT registration
Active

Legal facts

1 entry from the business register

  • Friday, February 7, 2020Spoločnosť bola založená zakladateľskou listinou zo dňa 08.10.2019 v zmysle príslušných ustanovení z. č. 513/1991 Zb. v znení neskorších predpisov – Obchodného zákonníka v platnom znení.
MTP1 s. r. o.

Registered office

MTP1 s. r. o.

Karpatské námestie 10A, 831 06 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.