Company data from Slovak public registers

ALBA STAVBY, s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52790053・Kráľov Brod 416, 92541 Kráľov Brod・Founded 2019

Terminated since Friday, May 15, 2026

Turnover 2021

0 €

−100 %
Company ID
52790053
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ALBA STAVBY, s.r.o.Kráľov Brod 416 92541 Kráľov Brod
Established
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Trnava, Sro/45826/T
Dissolution date
Friday, May 15, 2026

Profit 2021

0 €

−100 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,985 €

+0.0 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

6,916 €

+0.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

23.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

—

Not published
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−100 %
1,390 €526 €0 €20192020202120191,390 €2020526 €20210 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

−100 %
1,760 €28 K €0 €20192020202120191,760 €202028 K €20210 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

370 €93 €0 €201920202021Total tax · 2019370 €Total tax · 202093 €Total tax · 20210 €Current tax · 2019370 €Current tax · 202093 €Current tax · 20210 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

ROA

0.0 %

−5.9 pp

Return on assets

ROE

0.0 %

−7.6 pp

Return on equity

Earnings before tax

0 €

−100 %

Profit + income tax

Current ratio

4.36

+0.0 %

Current assets / current liabilities

Liquidity ratio 1

0.00

+0.0 %

Financial accounts / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 2

4.34

+0.0 %

(current receivables + financial accounts + accruals) / (current liabilities + short-term financial assistance + current bank loans + accruals)

Liquidity ratio 3

4.34

+0.0 %

(Current assets + asset accruals) / short-term debt

Cash to assets

0.1 %

Financial accounts / total assets

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,760 €201928 K €20200 €2021

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item201920202021
Sales of products, services and goods1,760 €28 K €0 €
Value added1,760 €727 €0 €
Operating revenue1,760 €28 K €0 €
Profit after tax1,390 €526 €0 €
Income tax370 €93 €0 €
Current income tax370 €93 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item201920202021
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,985 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity6,916 €
  • Liabilities2,069 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item201920202021
Total assets6,760 €8,985 €8,985 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets6,760 €8,985 €8,985 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables1,760 €8,976 €8,976 €
Current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Financial accounts5,000 €9 €9 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item201920202021
Total equity and liabilities6,760 €8,985 €8,985 €
Equity6,390 €6,916 €6,916 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €0 €0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €1,390 €1,916 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax1,390 €526 €0 €
Liabilities370 €2,069 €2,069 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities370 €2,063 €2,063 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €0 €0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €6 €6 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables19Total amount2,890 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

19 registered activities

  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • poskytovanie úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných zdrojov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • prenájom nehnuteľností spojený s poskytovaním iných než základných služieb spojených s prenájmomValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • prevádzkovanie jaslíValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských, zábavných, športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • reklamné a marketingové služby, fotografické a informačné služby, prieskum trhu a verejnej mienkyValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • služby v oblasti administratívnej správy a služby organizačno-hospodárskej povahyValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • sprostredkovanie poskytovania úverov alebo pôžičiek z peňažných prostriedkov získaných výlučne bez verejnej výzvy a bez verejnej ponuky majetkových hodnôtValid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026
  • ubytovacie služby bez poskytovania pohostinských činností,Valid Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 2
  • KonateľMonday, November 27, 2023 – Thursday, May 14, 2026

    Address S.H.Vajanského 5351/3, 94002 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľSaturday, December 14, 2019 – Wednesday, October 25, 2023

    Address Kráľov Brod 416, 92541 Kráľov Brod, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 3
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026

    Address S.H.Vajanského 5351/3, 94002 Nové Zámky, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 21, 2024 – Thursday, May 14, 2026

    Address Karpatské nám. 10A, 83106 Bratislava - mestská časť Rača, Slovenská republika

    Share50 %Contribution2,500 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, December 14, 2019 – Wednesday, March 20, 2024

    Address Kráľov Brod 416, 92541 Kráľov Brod, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Friday, May 15, 2026
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, May 17, 2025

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Trnava
Registration number
Sro/45826/T
Legal status
Zaniknutá spoločnosť
Main activity
Výstavba obytných a neobytných budov
Sector (ESA 2010)
Národné súkromné nefinančné korporácie

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Friday, May 15, 2026Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 15.5.2026 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Saturday, May 17, 2025Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 22.3.2025
  • Tuesday, July 9, 2024Dňa 22.06.2024 bolo Okresným súdom Trnava začaté konanie o zrušení obchodnej spoločnosti (družstva) podľa § 309b ods. 1 Civilného mimosporového poriadku, ktoré sa vedie pod sp. zn. 60CbR/49/2023.
ALBA STAVBY, s.r.o.

Registered office

ALBA STAVBY, s.r.o.

Kráľov Brod 416, 92541 Kráľov Brod

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.