Company data from Slovak public registers

Barttrade s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52833305・Sabinovská 61, 08001 Prešov・Founded 2019

Terminated since Saturday, February 21, 2026

Turnover 2019

1,331 €

Company ID
52833305
Tax ID
—
VAT ID
—
Registered office
Barttrade s.r.o.Sabinovská 61 08001 Prešov
Established
Thursday, December 19, 2019
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Prešov, Sro/41856/P
Dissolution date
Saturday, February 21, 2026

Profit 2019

838 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

6,061 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,838 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

3.7 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

91.0 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

838 €20192019838 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

1,331 €201920191,331 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

223 €2019Total tax · 2019223 €Current tax · 2019223 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

63.0 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

63.0 %

Profit / sales

ROA

13.8 %

Return on assets

ROE

14.4 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

170.0 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

91.0 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

1,061 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

21.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

1,331 €2019

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2019
Sales of products, services and goods1,331 €
Value added1,211 €
Operating revenue1,331 €
Profit after tax838 €
Income tax223 €
Current income tax223 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2019
Personnel costs0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets6,061 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,838 €
  • Liabilities223 €
  • Accruals and deferrals0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2019
Total assets6,061 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets6,061 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Current financial assets0 €
Financial accounts6,061 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2019
Total equity and liabilities6,061 €
Equity5,838 €
Share capital5,000 €
Funds and other equity components0 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax838 €
Liabilities223 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities223 €
Short-term financial assistance0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €
Accruals and deferrals0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2022Published onTuesday, September 20, 2022Removed from the list onFriday, April 28, 2023Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexNot stated
  • Tax debtNo
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

13 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Organizovanie športových, kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatíValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Prenájom hnuteľných vecíValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Prevádzkovanie kultúrnych, spoločenských a zábavných zariadeníValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Prevádzkovanie športových zariadení a zariadení slúžiacich na regeneráciu a rekondíciuValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Prevádzkovanie výdajne stravyValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026
  • Skladovanie a pomocné činnosti v dopraveValid Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, February 20, 2026

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

0 active of 4
  • KonateľSaturday, January 1, 2022 – Friday, February 20, 2026

    Address Béke Út 23, 3792 Sajóbábony, Maďarsko

  • KonateľTuesday, December 1, 2020 – Wednesday, March 30, 2022

    Address Kokšovská 58, 04413 Valaliky, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, October 1, 2020 – Tuesday, January 5, 2021

    Address Laborecká 14, 04011 Košice - mestská časť Západ, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľThursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, November 13, 2020

    Address Hrašovík 22, 04442 Hrašovík, Slovenská republika

Related persons

0 active of 4
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, March 31, 2022 – Friday, February 20, 2026

    Address Béke Út 23, 3792 Sajóbábony, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, January 6, 2021 – Wednesday, March 30, 2022

    Address Kokšovská 58, 04413 Valaliky, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, November 14, 2020 – Tuesday, January 5, 2021

    Address Laborecká 14, 04011 Košice - mestská časť Západ, Slovenská republika

  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Friday, November 13, 2020

    Address Hrašovík 22, 04442 Hrašovík, Slovenská republika

Company history

3 changes in the register

  • Names

    2 records
    • Barttrade s.r.o.Thursday, March 31, 2022 – Friday, February 20, 2026
    • PROMIFOOD, s.r.o.Thursday, December 19, 2019 – Wednesday, March 30, 2022
  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Sabinovská 61, 08001 Prešov, Slovenská republikaWednesday, January 6, 2021 – Friday, February 20, 2026
    • Jenisejská 45A, 04012 Košice - mestská časť Nad jazerom, Slovenská republikaThursday, December 19, 2019 – Tuesday, January 5, 2021
  • Legal status

    2 records
    • Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnostifrom Saturday, February 21, 2026
    • Zaniknutá spoločnosťfrom Saturday, February 21, 2026

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Prešov
Registration number
Sro/41856/P
Legal status
Iný dôvod zrušenia spoločnosti
Main activity
Výroba ostatných potravinárskych produktov i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou

Legal facts

3 entries from the business register

  • Saturday, February 21, 2026Právny dôvod výmazu zapísanej osoby z obchodného registra: Zapísaná osoba vymazaná z obchodného registra od: 21.2.2026 Právny dôvod výmazu: ex offo výmaz
  • Saturday, February 21, 2026Zrušenie spoločnosti: Spoločnosť zrušená od: 28.12.2023
  • Wednesday, September 13, 2023Na Okresnom súde Prešov bolo dňa 30.08.2023 začaté konanie o zrušenie spoločnosti: Barttrade s.r.o., IČO: 52 833 305, pod sp. zn. 4CbR/17/2023.
Barttrade s.r.o.

Registered office

Barttrade s.r.o.

Sabinovská 61, 08001 Prešov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.