Company data from Slovak public registers

ANGELO1 s. r. o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 52879216・Tomášikova 3A, 821 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2021

9,651 €

Company ID
52879216
Tax ID
2121166861
VAT ID
—
Registered office
ANGELO1 s. r. o.Tomášikova 3A 821 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov
Established
Friday, January 24, 2020
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerMestský súd Bratislava III, Sro/176762/B

Profit 2021

−208 €

Net profit after tax

Assets

4,792 €

Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

4,792 €

Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

0.0 %

Liabilities / total assets

Gross margin

42.3 %

Gross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−208 €20212021−208 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

9,310 €202120219,310 €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

0 €2021Total tax · 20210 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-2.2 %

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-2.2 %

Profit / sales

ROA

-4.3 %

Return on assets

ROE

-4.3 %

Return on equity

Return on costs

-2.1 %

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

40.8 %

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−208 €

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

9,651 €2021

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item2021
Sales of products, services and goods9,310 €
Value added3,940 €
Operating revenue9,651 €
Profit after tax−208 €
Income tax0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item2021
Personnel costs4,372 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets4,792 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity4,792 €
  • Liabilities0 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item2021
Total assets4,792 €
Non-current assets0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €
Current assets4,792 €
Inventory0 €
Non-current receivables0 €
Current receivables0 €
Financial accounts4,792 €

Liabilities and equity

Item2021
Total equity and liabilities4,792 €
Equity4,792 €
Share capital5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax−208 €
Liabilities0 €
Non-current liabilities0 €
Current liabilities0 €
Long-term bank loans0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €
Provisions0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNumber of receivables1Total amount2,000 €Yes
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

7 registered activities

  • Čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živnosti (veľkoobchod)Valid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Pánske, dámske a detské kaderníctvoValid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Služby súvisiace so skrášľovaním telaValid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Sprostredkovateľská činnosť v oblasti obchodu, služieb, výrobyValid from Friday, January 24, 2020
  • Sťahovacie službyValid from Friday, January 24, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 2
  • Konateľfrom Thursday, January 18, 2024

    Address Bánya utca 1, 1102 Budapešť, Maďarsko

  • KonateľFriday, January 24, 2020 – Friday, March 1, 2024

    Address Kvetná 286/6, 92901 Veľké Dvorníky, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 2
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Saturday, March 2, 2024

    Address Bánya utca 1, 1102 Budapešť, Maďarsko

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Friday, January 24, 2020 – Friday, March 1, 2024

    Address Kvetná 286/6, 92901 Veľké Dvorníky, Slovenská republika

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Tomášikova 3A, 82101 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov, Slovenská republikafrom Saturday, March 2, 2024
    • Kvetná 286/6, 92901 Veľké Dvorníky, Slovenská republikaFriday, January 24, 2020 – Friday, March 1, 2024

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Mestský súd Bratislava III
Registration number
Sro/176762/B
Main activity
Kadernícke a holičské služby
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
ANGELO1 s. r. o.

Registered office

ANGELO1 s. r. o.

Tomášikova 3A, 821 01 Bratislava - mestská časť Ružinov

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.