Company data from Slovak public registers

tryON s.r.o.

Company financial profile・Company ID 53023331・Rákoš 26, 96001 Zvolen・Founded 2020

Active

Turnover 2022

30 K €

+149 %
Company ID
53023331
Tax ID
2121226624
VAT ID
—
Registered office
tryON s.r.o.Rákoš 26 96001 Zvolen
Established
Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Legal form
Spoločnosť s ručením obmedzeným
Registered in
Obchodný registerOkresný súd Banská Bystrica, Sro/38595/S

Profit 2022

−361 €

−154 %Net profit after tax

Assets

8,662 €

−29 %Total assets, stated excl. VAT

Equity

5,658 €

−6.0 %Assets less external liabilities

Debt ratio

34.7 %

−16 ppLiabilities / total assets

Gross margin

-1.2 %

−7.7 ppGross profit / sales
Coming soon

Andromia score

—

Profit

−154 %
356 €663 €−361 €2020202120222020356 €2021663 €2022−361 €

Profit after tax as reported in each year's financial statements. A negative value is a loss.

Revenue

+149 %
5,899 €12 K €30 K €20202021202220205,899 €202112 K €202230 K €

Sales of products, services and goods, i.e. income from the company's core business, without other revenue.

Income tax

Tax liability trend

63 €117 €0 €202020212022Total tax · 202063 €Total tax · 2021117 €Total tax · 20220 €

Total tax is the income tax reported in the income statement. Payable tax is the part the company pays to the state for that year.

Financial indicators

Calculated from accounting statements using standard financial formulas.

Net margin

-1.2 %

−6.7 pp

Profit / revenue

Profit margin

-1.2 %

−6.7 pp

Profit / sales

ROA

-4.2 %

−9.6 pp

Return on assets

ROE

-6.4 %

−17 pp

Return on equity

Return on costs

-1.2 %

−7.0 pp

Profit / (revenue − profit)

Added value to revenue

-1.2 %

−7.7 pp

Added value / revenue

Earnings before tax

−361 €

−146 %

Profit + income tax

Effective tax

-0.0 %

−15 pp

Income tax / earnings before tax

Total revenue

Sales + other operating + financial income

5,899 €202012 K €202130 K €2022

All of the company's revenue for the year. Unlike sales, it also includes asset sales, financial and other revenue.

Income statement

Item202020212022
Sales of products, services and goods5,899 €12 K €30 K €
Value added419 €782 €−361 €
Operating revenue5,899 €12 K €30 K €
Profit after tax356 €663 €−361 €
Income tax63 €117 €0 €

Revenue, costs and profit for each year, from the published financial statements.

Non-profit resources and costs

Item202020212022
Personnel costs0 €0 €0 €

The main activity is untaxed, the business activity taxed. Figures from the published financial statements.

Assetsexcl. VAT

  • Non-current assets0 €
  • Current assets8,662 €

What the company holds at year end: non-current and current assets, stated excl. VAT.

Liabilities and equity

  • Equity5,658 €
  • Liabilities3,004 €

How those assets are financed: equity and external liabilities. Equity and liabilities always equal assets.

Balance sheet

Assets (excl. VAT)

Item202020212022
Total assets5,419 €12 K €8,662 €
Non-current assets0 €0 €0 €
Property, plant and equipment0 €0 €0 €
Non-current intangible assets0 €0 €0 €
Non-current financial assets0 €0 €0 €
Current assets5,419 €12 K €8,662 €
Inventory0 €0 €0 €
Non-current receivables0 €0 €0 €
Current receivables3,649 €0 €599 €
Financial accounts1,770 €12 K €8,063 €

Liabilities and equity

Item202020212022
Total equity and liabilities5,419 €12 K €8,662 €
Equity5,356 €6,019 €5,658 €
Share capital5,000 €5,000 €5,000 €
Profit/loss of previous years0 €356 €1,019 €
Profit/loss for the accounting period after tax356 €663 €−361 €
Liabilities63 €6,167 €3,004 €
Non-current liabilities0 €0 €0 €
Current liabilities63 €6,817 €3,004 €
Long-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Short-term bank loans0 €0 €0 €
Provisions0 €0 €0 €

Assets and how they are financed at the end of each year. Assets are stated excl. VAT.

Company reliability

  • The entity is listed as an unreliable VAT payerNo
  • Former unreliable VAT payerReason year2024Published onFriday, June 7, 2024Removed from the list onWednesday, July 3, 2024Yes
  • Excess VAT deductionNo
  • Tax reliability indexLess reliable
  • Tax debtYes
  • State receivablesNo
  • State court receivablesNo
  • Debt with VšZPNo
  • Debt with UnionNo
  • Debt with Social Insurance AgencyNo

Business activities

26 registered activities

  • administratívne službyValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • činnosť podnikateľských, organizačných a ekonomických poradcovValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • čistiace a upratovacie službyValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • dokončovacie stavebné práce pri realizácii exteriérov a interiérovValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • kúpa tovaru na účely jeho predaja konečnému spotrebiteľovi (maloobchod) alebo iným prevádzkovateľom živností (veľkoobchod)Valid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • nákladná cestná doprava vykonávaná vozidlami s celkovou hmotnosťou do 3,5 t vrátane prípojného vozidlaValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • Oprava osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosťValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • počítačové služby a služby súvisiace s počítačovým spracovaním údajovValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • poskytovanie obslužných služieb pri kultúrnych a iných spoločenských podujatiachValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020
  • poskytovanie služieb rýchleho občerstvenia v spojení s predajom na priamu konzumáciuValid from Wednesday, April 1, 2020

Statutory bodies and related persons

Statutory body

1 active of 3
  • Konateľfrom Tuesday, August 1, 2023

    Address Habartická 503/42, 19000 Praha 9, Střížkov, Česká republika

  • KonateľThursday, March 30, 2023 – Wednesday, April 10, 2024

    Address Tupolevova 1040/4, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

  • KonateľWednesday, April 1, 2020 – Wednesday, June 7, 2023

    Address Kordíky 196, 97634 Kordíky, Slovenská republika

Related persons

1 active of 5
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.from Thursday, April 11, 2024

    Address Habartická 503/42, 19000 Praha 9, Střížkov, Česká republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Thursday, June 8, 2023 – Wednesday, April 10, 2024

    Address Tupolevova 1040/4, 85101 Bratislava - mestská časť Petržalka, Slovenská republika

    Share100 %Contribution5,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Saturday, July 30, 2022 – Wednesday, June 7, 2023

    Address Čaradice 63, 95301 Čaradice, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR
  • Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 1, 2020 – Wednesday, June 7, 2023

    Address Kordíky 196, 97634 Kordíky, Slovenská republika

    Share80 %Contribution4,000 EUR
  • APP development s.r.o.Ended
    Spoločník v.o.s. / s.r.o.Wednesday, April 1, 2020 – Friday, July 29, 2022

    Address Čaradice 63, 95301 Čaradice, Slovenská republika

    Share20 %Contribution1,000 EUR

Company history

1 change in the register

  • Registered office

    2 records
    • Rákoš 26, 96001 Zvolen, Slovenská republikafrom Thursday, June 8, 2023
    • Kordíky 196, 97634 Kordíky, Slovenská republikaWednesday, April 1, 2020 – Wednesday, June 7, 2023

Companies in which this company is a shareholder

Registration

Registered in Business Register

Register
Obchodný register
Registration court
Okresný súd Banská Bystrica
Registration number
Sro/38595/S
Main activity
Oprava a údržba osobných potrieb a potrieb pre domácnosti i. n.
Sector (ESA 2010)
Nefinančné korporácie pod zahraničnou kontrolou
Tax registration
Active
tryON s.r.o.

Registered office

tryON s.r.o.

Rákoš 26, 96001 Zvolen

Open in Google Maps

Start monitoring the market today

Contact us and get platform access. No commitment.